Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WorldEdit for McPE 0.16.X server

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by MrActions, Nov 5, 2016.

  1. MrActions
    Offline

    MrActions New Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    MrExplore
    Hi!
    I want a good WE plugin for my server. How can i get the best? Or someone can write me one?
    Greetings, MrActions.
  2. MichaelM04
    Offline

    MichaelM04 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    213
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Michael
    HimbeersaftLP and applqpak like this.
  3. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    there a lot most notably used was MCgenius's world edit 0.5.2
    but ever since PEmapmodder left(WorldArtEdit) there no good world edit plugin ever
    most of them have various flaws
    for me i am trying to make one that is actually good and customisable but i dont even know if it works since all i have is working through console (but that is offtopic here)
  4. Blabla
    Offline

    Blabla Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Posts:
    82
    Minecraft User:
    The_Beast_Inside
    There are a couple of good Chinese world edit plugins. Problem is... They're Chinese :p
    EdwardAllington likes this.
  5. BalAnce
    Offline

    BalAnce Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2015
    Posts:
    125
    Minecraft User:
    BalAnce
    issue with alot of worldedit plugin since they use double / in their commands they break so just try getting rid of the second slash and the plugin work fine. My favorite currently is: MagicWE search github or something.
  6. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    chinese?!? link i am more then happy to "try" to translate
    but i would say it just japanese not CH
    does adding an alias without second slash fixes it? pardon me havent checked out lattest 0.16 vers
  7. BalAnce
    Offline

    BalAnce Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2015
    Posts:
    125
    Minecraft User:
    BalAnce
    im not sure alot of alias dont seem to work in general with the 0.16 server build i tried. But if you just get rid of the second slash it all should be good

Share This Page

Advertisement