Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

what coords for spawn

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Puzzleo, Nov 14, 2013.

  1. Puzzleo
    Offline

    Puzzleo Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Posts:
    88
    Minecraft User:
    puzzleo
    are the coords for spawn differnt or always the same
  2. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    different
    PEMapModder likes this.
  3. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Then the rule is?
  4. Puzzleo
    Offline

    Puzzleo Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Posts:
    88
    Minecraft User:
    puzzleo
    is there a parameter for spawn like $spawn?
  5. Puzzleo
    Offline

    Puzzleo Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Posts:
    88
    Minecraft User:
    puzzleo
    $this->api->console->run("kill $issuer"); is the kill code it dosnt work for me
  6. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Set $mapname by yourself

    $this->api->level->get($mapname)->getSpawn()
  7. Puzzleo
    Offline

    Puzzleo Banned

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Posts:
    88
    Minecraft User:
    puzzleo

Share This Page

Advertisement