Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated Trampoline 0.3

Make any block a bouncy trampoline!

  1. wies
    Offline

    wies Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    390
    these are not mods, but plugins
  2. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,130
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    Hi @ArcaneKnight97 :D
    Here I have a suggestion for this plugin:
    Suggestion:
    Try to implement multiple blocks funcion, so we can set all type of wool to make users bounce :D
    (I think that this will be hard :p )
  3. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Hey just wondering, is there any way to set this block to a bed? Other blocks worked for me but beds didn't. Maybe I'm doing something wrong XD That happens a lot :p
  4. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    how to mae a block trampoline i dont understand :/
  5. billym3578
    Offline

    billym3578 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Posts:
    26
    Can you add no fall damage when the player is using the trampoline? Make it possible to be turned on and off?
  6. billym3578
    Offline

    billym3578 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Posts:
    26
    You have to edit the config file. The default block is magenta wool
  7. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    I know that
  8. billym3578
    Offline

    billym3578 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Posts:
    26
    Then why'd you ask?
  9. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    Because it was a long time ago that asked it and in that time i had already figured out
  10. Butterforest
    Offline

    Butterforest New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2013
    Posts:
    13
    Minecraft User:
    Butterforest
    How do you set the block to be bouncy? Using a command? Or something else?
  11. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    You can change the block in the config.yml file.
  12. FeeTheAwesomest
    Offline

    FeeTheAwesomest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    FeeTheAwesomest
    Sound like a very good plugin btw can u update the plugin to 0.8.1? i really want to use it in my server
  13. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    The plugin works -.-" What is the problem?
  14. FeeTheAwesomest
    Offline

    FeeTheAwesomest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    FeeTheAwesomest
    oh so it work for u in 0.8.1?
  15. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Just because there is that API error when you start up your server doesn't mean that it doesn't work with the latest version. With the next API change (which will be in PocketMine 1.4), every plugin will need to be updated or else it won't work.
  16. FeeTheAwesomest
    Offline

    FeeTheAwesomest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    FeeTheAwesomest
    so u mean it actually work ? yay now i can have trampolines in my server!!!!:) (btw thank for your tip!)
  17. FeeTheAwesomest
    Offline

    FeeTheAwesomest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    FeeTheAwesomest
    ummmmmmmmmmmmmm it crash my server though
    Myles Frost likes this.
  18. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    110
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    It gives me a error and stops server saying something about player.php
  19. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Ok. Maybe some things the plugin uses have changed :/
  20. Blubbll
    Offline

    Blubbll Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Minecraft User:
    Blubbll
    I'm sure the Entity_set_motion packet is outdated :p
    Darunia18 likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement