Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Time Plugin

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by CookieSteve, Jun 14, 2014.

  1. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    Hey Im new and I know its ton of people who know php and im a noob at it but im working on a time plugin a simple not that useful but good for lazy people or what ever can someone please make a short plugin that makes it so you type /day and it turns the current world your in to day everything ill do myself just I need a example thanks :)
  2. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Add this line to anywhere inside the init() in TimeAPI.php:
    $this->server->api->console->alias("day", "time day");
    CookieSteve likes this.
  3. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,167
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    how do u make scheduling system in the new API?
  4. 64FF00
    Offline

    64FF00 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 11, 2014
    Posts:
    297
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    64FF00
    PEMapModder and iJoshuaHD like this.
  5. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    Thanks Helped A lot But I Havent Tested It Yet
    iJoshuaHD likes this.
  6. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    Thanks It Works Perfectly Any Way I Could Put This In A Plugin Probable Simple but I don't know much php
  7. xpyctum
    Offline

    xpyctum Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Posts:
    292
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    tylerdisney
    It is for old API, in new API you must use this in plugin.yml

Share This Page

Advertisement