Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

TapToDo 2.2.1

Execute commands on block tap!

  1. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    Is there any chance of adding an %op permission so I can allow/disallow pureperm groups to use it? Thanks
  2. InstaCraft
    Offline

    InstaCraft New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Instaloks
    Hi :(. I found a bug the Block Commands are not saving after a Server Reset or Restart. Please fix the bug or tell a command to fix it.

    -Instaloks
  3. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Use the new updated version.
  4. InstaCraft
    Offline

    InstaCraft New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Instaloks
    I got the newest version 2.2.1
  5. InstaCraft
    Offline

    InstaCraft New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Instaloks
    Pls Fix it falk.
  6. Vaivez66
    Offline

    Vaivez66 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    402
    Plugins:
    2
    The latest version is should be fixed, are you sure download the latest version?
  7. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    try use /stop to stop the server
    crashing wont save blocks
    Falk likes this.
  8. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    This is a known issue, I am considering porting the SimpleWarp data saving system which has support for different save modes.
  9. lucasvitegui
    Offline

    lucasvitegui Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Posts:
    191
    Minecraft User:
    lucasviteguiBR
    Everytime my server start Console spam a message: "Could not load block in level..... Because that level is not loaded".
    is there a way to make TaptoDo load all levels while the start process ?
  10. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    Delete the blocks.yml file.
    TheKofola12 likes this.
  11. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    well that will delete EVERY THING
  12. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    Ik, then he copy paste.
    TheKofola12 likes this.
  13. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    Did you try adding the worlds to pocketmine.yml so they are preloaded?

  14. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    It's loaded, but it gives the error, just delete the config and restart the server,and define your blocks again.
    TheKofola12 likes this.
  15. SheepHD
    Offline

    SheepHD New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    SheepHD
    Falk can you pls make a cool down for the block because in my server people are spamming the block and everyone is getting mad.

    Thx
  16. ZedPlaysMCPE
    Offline

    ZedPlaysMCPE New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    ZedPlaysMCPE
    How To setperm only VIP Can touch The Block and not other Guest .. like Enchant?
  17. k3ithkfng
    Offline

    k3ithkfng Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2015
    Posts:
    91
    Minecraft User:
    K3ith
    If you have PurePerms you can set the permission nodes to your VIP group. That means guests can't touch it. I don't know what you mean by your last question "enchant".
  18. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    Will you be updating this plugin? And is it possible to setup a block that when a player touches it. It gives the player a rank. With out having to give the player the /setgroup perm
  19. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    I noticed something: This plugin doesn't like multiple worlds and ALWAYS saves the world "world" on shutdown!
    So you can make blocks tap-able, in other worlds, but if you do an restart the plugin just writes down that the block is in worlds! The only way to fix this is editing the blocks.ml to your needs and then, implementing something like that in the start script: (EXAMPLE)
    Code:
    #!/bin/bash
    #Overwrite ConfigFiles:
    echo "OverwritingConfigs..."
    cp /Users/Tim/Desktop/Pocket_Server_1.6_0.12.1_TEST/blocks.yml /Users/Tim/Desktop/Pocket_Server_1.6_0.12.1_TEST/plugins/TapToDo/
    #StartingServers:
    #1:
    echo "StartingServer1..."
    echo sh /Users/Tim/Desktop/Pocket_Server_1.6_0.12.1_TEST/start.sh > S1.command
    chmod +x S1.command
    open S1.command
    #2:
    echo "StartingServer2..."
    echo sh /Users/Tim/Desktop/PocketServer_SWhost/start.sh > S2.command
    chmod +x S2.command
    open S2.command
    #3
    echo "StartingServer3..."
    echo sh /Users/Tim/Desktop/PocketServer_Fallback/start.sh > S3.command
    chmod +x S3.command
    open S3.command
    #CleanUpAndKill
    sleep 1                                         #MUST-HAVE, because the files will be deleted too fast and servers will not start!
    echo "CleaningUp..."
    rm -f S1.command
    rm -f S2.command
    rm -f S3.command
    #startFun
    echo "KillingMySelf..."
    sleep 1
    echo "Ouch! That hurts!"
    #endFun
    exit
    (MACosxCompatible, for Windows you must use other commands)
    The "Overwriting configs part is the thingy related to this plugin!

    ##IF THE PLUGIN RELOADS THE BLOCKS DUE TO LEVEL LOAD IT WILL AGAIN NOT WORK :(##
  20. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    This plugin does not work for me! Someone please help!

Share This Page

Advertisement