Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

TapToDo 2.2.1

Execute commands on block tap!

  1. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    That definitely isn't an intended behaviour.
  2. dxm_hippie
    Offline

    dxm_hippie Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Posts:
    413
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XxDXM_hippiexX
    That would be sweet...i been looking for a way to make a vip shop and this sounds like it would work!
  3. minebuilder0110
    Offline

    minebuilder0110 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Posts:
    485
    Minecraft User:
    Apparitional
    To be more precise, all the blocks with %op are saved without them in both /t list and blocks.yml.
    EDIT: You have to manually add %op in order to make it with op permission. The %op tag doesnt seems to be recognised in the command.
  4. minebuilder0110
    Offline

    minebuilder0110 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Posts:
    485
    Minecraft User:
    Apparitional
    HEY! It seems that the blocks are randomly deleted, please fix!!!
    I tried naming, but it brought this up:
    16:43:38 [INFO] Enabling TapToDo v2.1.2
    16:43:38 [NOTICE] InvalidArgumentException: "Argument 3 passed to taptodo\Block::__construct() must be an instance of taptodo\TapToDo, instance of pocketmine\utils\Config given, called in phar:///home/yho/plugins/TapToDo_v2.1.2.phar/src/taptodo/TapToDo.php on line 220 and defined" (E_RECOVERABLE_ERROR) in "/TapToDo_v2.1.2.phar/src/taptodo/Block" at line 15
    16:43:38 [INFO] Disabling TapToDo v2.1.2
    16:43:38 [INFO] [TapToDo] Saving blocks...
    Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
  5. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    @Falk, your plugin doesn't work correctly. I've setted over 20 tap blocks, but only 3 of them works. What do I have to do? Help me with your plugin, please.
    Last edited: Apr 8, 2015
  6. minebuilder0110
    Offline

    minebuilder0110 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2014
    Posts:
    485
    Minecraft User:
    Apparitional
    Why does the blocks.yml doesnt save certain blocks?
  7. dxm_hippie
    Offline

    dxm_hippie Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Posts:
    413
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XxDXM_hippiexX
    use version 2.0.0 and wait for update
  8. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    One of my favourites ;) could you add a cmd prioritys?

    example: I tap a block with command - /tp <destination>
    But if i don't have permission for it execute other command: /tell <player> <info>
    dxm_hippie likes this.
  9. dxm_hippie
    Offline

    dxm_hippie Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Posts:
    413
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XxDXM_hippiexX
    try /t add /tp%op <destination>

    but I didn't have any luck with this latest update. im useing 2.0.0 if you look at the documentation it tells you all the different options you can do like %p to get the players name who taped the block. Not trying to step on the creators toes here just saw this and figured id try to help XD
    Primus likes this.
  10. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    But i want to use it only for op's and tell players that this is only op command. I don't like "You don't have permission" message
    and that could be used in other things!
  11. dxm_hippie
    Offline

    dxm_hippie Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Posts:
    413
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XxDXM_hippiexX
    ohh I must have miss understood. sorry.
  12. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    That's what humans do, it's ok :D
  13. DaveCozens
    Offline

    DaveCozens New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    20
    Great plugin, super useful but I could really do with a way of editing the blocks via a yml file or something. Are they supposed to be in blocks.yml? Very tedious trying to add them via MinecraftPE :)
  14. TheAFDiamond
    Offline

    TheAFDiamond New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2015
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    AFDiamond
    I got 0.11.0 server I want to add player effect potion if I do /t add effect %p (potion) (num) (num)
    It work but player don't have op they don't have permission but if I do /t add effect %op (potion) said player not found ,help me guys
  15. MCPEPIG
    Offline

    MCPEPIG Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Posts:
    349
    Minecraft User:
    MCPEPIG
    Try /t add effect%op %p [parameters]
  16. adamascj
    Offline

    adamascj New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Posts:
    39
    Minecraft User:
    Americo
    Good plugin but....After a reset of the server doesn't work anymore.
  17. Daniel123
    Offline

    Daniel123 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Posts:
    18
    Minecraft User:
    Megatroll
    Thank you for help Falk :)
  18. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    I am making an healing sponge, but when I do this:
    Code:
    /t add heal %p%op
    It works like a few minutes, then it starts to say You do not have permission cr*p.
    What is happening?
  19. Devin5411
    Offline

    Devin5411 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Posts:
    113
    Minecraft User:
    MC_DevinYT
    Hey Falk Does the permission - taptodo give you all permissions?
  20. PixelGuy75
    Offline

    PixelGuy75 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2014
    Posts:
    316
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    PixelGuy75
    Yes, it does.

Share This Page

Advertisement