Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Spawn Items to x,y,z

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by KekerFamily, Dec 28, 2015.

  1. KekerFamily
    Offline

    KekerFamily New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    12
    Minecraft User:
    Keker
    Hello!
    How to spawn items to coordinates?
  2. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Vaivez66 and AndrewBit like this.
  3. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
    use dropitem(new Vector($x,$y,$z),Item::get(1));
  4. AndrewBit
    Offline

    AndrewBit Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2015
    Posts:
    435
    Minecraft User:
    AndrewBit4
    @PEMapModder said it first. Why you repeat stuff? This is not the first time that I see you doing this...
    PEMapModder likes this.
  5. Vaivez66
    Offline

    Vaivez66 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    402
    Plugins:
    2
    It's dropItem(), not dropitem()
  6. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
    WTF
    Dropitem like DropItem
  7. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
    its first okey -.-
    I did not see his comment or did not dwell
    I wrote code to explain to someone more
    This is for the first time you saw me do it if you did not see Comment
    Last edited: Dec 29, 2015
  8. Vaivez66
    Offline

    Vaivez66 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    402
    Plugins:
    2
    Oh...sorry. I thought function was case-sensitive :D
  9. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
    no problem :)
  10. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    In PHP, only variables are case-sensitive. However, on case-sensitive filesystems, if you register wrong aliases (use statements), the classes may be unable to load.
    At least I saw you making three threads in Resources talking about so-called utils functions, actually just pieces of snippets that can be found on the forums, sometimes so obvious it is basically worthless.
    Nawaf_Craft1b and Vaivez66 like this.

Share This Page

Advertisement