Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Some bug in plugin

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Jelly9912, Sep 20, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    $randY and $Y are different...
  2. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    Ok ill try with $Y
  3. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    But when i want to Y position will be random ? Then this doesn't works ?
  4. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Learn PHP. Variable names have nothing to do with the variable value.
  5. Jelly9912
    Offline

    Jelly9912 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Jelly9912
    Can you give me link to the some good tutorials for PHP 5.6 ?
  6. zombie_Power
    Offline

    zombie_Power Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    239
    Minecraft User:
    Zombie_Power
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Advertisement