Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Slapper 1.2.9.3

Hit entities to run commands!

  1. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    653
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    Your config file is incorrect.
    thebigsmileXD and QuangDo like this.
  2. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    653
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
  3. TheGalaxyGamer
    Offline

    TheGalaxyGamer New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2015
    Posts:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    MikeSlayerTGL
    How can I make it so it a slapper gives u a kit when u hit it
  4. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    You will need an kit plugin
  5. MichaelM04
    Offline

    MichaelM04 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    213
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Michael
    I would suggest Advanced Kits http://forums.pocketmine.net/plugins/advancedkits.746/ then do on the slapper [/slapper edit (Id) addcommand rca {player} kit (kit name)] and it will check perms for kits so it can be used as a VIP or donation benefits
  6. TheGalaxyGamer
    Offline

    TheGalaxyGamer New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2015
    Posts:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    MikeSlayerTGL
    I already have a kit plugin and it worked thnx
  7. TheGalaxyGamer
    Offline

    TheGalaxyGamer New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2015
    Posts:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    MikeSlayerTGL
    Also there is a bug that makes mob slappers only face west
  8. kennethgomad
    Offline

    kennethgomad New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Posts:
    17
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    the problem on the new update is the id keeping updating every server reloading and it annoyme to redo all I did in he current id that changing every restart crash
  9. kennethgomad
    Offline

    kennethgomad New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Posts:
    17
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    Could you support console to allow to use the commands bscause I have robot that manage everything but its hard for it to do commands if its outpot is for player only not console
  10. kennethgomad
    Offline

    kennethgomad New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Posts:
    17
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    cOuld you add console support command so time commander would send
  11. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    The commands don't work i did /slapper edit 306 addcommand warp tower1 and also tried /slapper edit 306 addcommand /warp tower1
    and neither works it just does nothing when you tap the slapper
  12. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    653
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    Do /slapper edit <id> addcommand rca {player} warp tower1
  13. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    Ohhh... Thanks so much! I will do this right away
  14. kennethgomad
    Offline

    kennethgomad New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Posts:
    17
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    could you support console command pls for timecommandder
  15. Shadow166
    Offline

    Shadow166 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2015
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    Shadow166
    Every time I try to make a slapper it crashes the Server? Help?
  16. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    How do I run command as OP
  17. MichaelM04
    Offline

    MichaelM04 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    213
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Michael
    /slapper edit Id addcommand gamemode 1 {player}
  18. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    Thanks, This will allow non-ops to run the command correct?
  19. MichaelM04
    Offline

    MichaelM04 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    213
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Michael
    yes it will run as console applying the command to the player
  20. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    Is there any way to make it where it doesn't say {player} has changed gamemode ?

Share This Page

Advertisement