Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated SimpleWorlds 0.3.1

Manage the MultiWorld system easily, load worlds on runtime, and export them.

  1. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    You don't have to put the <>s with the commands. When someone describes the commands that they have added to a plugin, <> around a certain part means you have to put something there and () means that it is optional.
  2. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    [] means that it is optional. :p
    Darunia18 likes this.
  3. jesusflores
    Offline

    jesusflores New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Kuroudu
    thanks for that, but im still getting the error, even with the correct level name etc. I'm new to servers :p
  4. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    have some trouble with this plugin.
    Did create a new map and i can see the new map in the world folder.
    If am in my main world Tiger`s and try to tp me to my second world(survival) , then it tp me to survival world.
    But, if i try to tp me back to the main world Tiger`s it yust say that it could`t tp me....plz help me.

    And i cant get the commands to work with XTI-rankmanager
    I did put swl, swu, swe, swg in the commandlist for XTI, but i just get that i dont have permissions for that command.
    Last edited: Mar 13, 2014
  5. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    am yust get disconnect if i try to tp to a another world with this command.
    /tp [player] w:worldName

    well, i can teleport from my main world to the next, but i i try to tp me back to the main world, the game crashes..
  6. jesusflores
    Offline

    jesusflores New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Kuroudu
    thanks it works now :3
  7. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    How can i do that all my world get loaded when i start the server, now i must swl all the worlds manualy:(
  8. jesusflores
    Offline

    jesusflores New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    Kuroudu
    I don't think you can, get a op to input the command or find a plugin that automatically loads commands.
  9. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14

    Attached Files:

  10. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Thanks.
    if(!file_exists($path . "commands.txt")) {
    if i understand it right i must make a txt file with my commands..e.g swl world, swl world2...
    What do i do with the path, can you make an example...it would be nice of you.
  11. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    the contents of commands.txt should look something like this:
    Code:
    swl world1~~~swl world2~~~swl world3
    Adding or removing them to suit the amount that you need. :)
  12. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Should i make a command.txt file or should i write it in the plugin`?
  13. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    say let the plugin make the file, then edit it to say that.
  14. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    should i delete the default text in the commands.txt file and write swl world, swl word2, swl word3....?
  15. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    Yes.
  16. magister
    Offline

    magister New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Posts:
    9
    Every time I try to tp to another world, I get sent to coordinates 0,0,0 and I die. Any suggestions?


    edit: this is caused by not writing w: in front of world.
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2014
  17. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    it dos`nt work with:
    swl world1, swl world2, swl world3
    What do i do wrong?
  18. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    Code:
    swl world1~~~swl world2~~~swl world3
    "~~~" not ", "
  19. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Tree of them? ~~~
  20. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14

Share This Page

Advertisement