Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated SimpleWorlds 0.3.1

Manage the MultiWorld system easily, load worlds on runtime, and export them.

  1. kenelon001
    Offline

    kenelon001 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    messi
    How generate superflatworld?
  2. Footballbeatsmc
    Offline

    Footballbeatsmc New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2013
    Posts:
    13
    Minecraft User:
    kookiemonster5
    hi um.. is this a world sede changert too
  3. shoghicp
    Offline

    shoghicp Staff Member PocketMine Team

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Posts:
    433
    Plugins:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    shoghicp
    shoghicp updated SimpleWorlds with a new update entry:

    SimpleWorlds 0.3 - Export your PocketMine levels to MCPE!

    Read the rest of this update entry...
  4. Yousuf Bakshi
    Offline

    Yousuf Bakshi New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    LoopNova
    What do u put in for generator name? I'm confused. I've just started using this :/
  5. 8BitCarpenter
    Offline

    8BitCarpenter New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    8BitCarpenter
    This plugin works flawlessly
    1 World generated with simplegenerator and the other with mcpe android
    But, SimpleWorlds appears incompatible with SignPortal and vice-versa, unless im missing something major here......lol


    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting Minecraft PE server version v0.7.6 alpha
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading properties...
    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting Minecraft PE server on *:19132
    18:54:14 [INFO] This server is running PocketMine-MP version Alpha_1.3.10 (MCPE:
    v0.7.6 alpha) (API 10)
    18:54:14 [INFO] PocketMine-MP is distibuted under the LGPL License
    18:54:14 [INFO] Preparing level "Eggland"
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading plugin "SignPortal" 1.0.2 by 99leonchang
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading plugin "SimpleWorlds" 0.3 by PocketMine Team
    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting GS4 status listener
    18:54:14 [INFO] Setting query port to 19132
    18:54:14 [INFO] Query running on 0.0.0.0:19132
    18:54:22 [INFO] Default game type: SURVIVAL
    18:54:22 [INFO] Starting plugins...
    18:54:22 [SimpleWorlds] Loading levels...
    18:54:22 [INFO] Preparing level "Superflat"
    18:54:22 [INFO] Done (8.156s)! For help, type "help" or "?"
    18:54:29 [INFO] 8BitCarpenter[0.0.0.0:0] logged in with entity id 1 a
    t (Eggland, 144.5, 65, 138.5)
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Superflat
    18:55:27 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Superflat"
    18:57:24 [NOTICE] Level "<Eggland>" not found <---:eek: Creation of Sign Portal
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Eggland
    18:57:54 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Eggland"
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Superflat
    18:58:03 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Superflat"
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Eggland
    18:58:08 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Eggland"
  6. Yousuf Bakshi
    Offline

    Yousuf Bakshi New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    LoopNova
    Is there a way you can have a nether world? Thanks and btw what is generatorname?
  7. TheMiniman801
    Offline

    TheMiniman801 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    TheMiniman801
    Well, I am obliged to say that this is a good MultiWorld plugin. However, there is no list of generators that I can choose from. Am I inputting wrong, or do I implement them myself? Otherwise, great. Though it can consume RAM, considering I'm only allocating 256M when I have 4GB of RAM. I should definitely up it to 512M or 1G if I have more than 3 worlds. The default 128M will not let you even blow up a TNT block, so make sure in the server properties to boost your RAM allocation if you have at least 2GB of RAM.

    -TheMiniman801
  8. shoghicp
    Offline

    shoghicp Staff Member PocketMine Team

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Posts:
    433
    Plugins:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    shoghicp
    The list of generators... is the ones you have installed.

    you can just use "default" so it uses the default one.
  9. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Although no one has made a Nether world generator yet, you can check out the plugin NetherQuick. It uses the Nether reactor to work as a Nether portal and automatically downloads a Nether world if you do not have one in your worlds folder.
  10. TheMiniman801
    Offline

    TheMiniman801 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    TheMiniman801
    Thank you, that was helpful.
  11. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I would make one, if I understood how generators work :(
  12. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    You can load a world, so long as there is a world in the worlds folder
  13. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Yeah, but I want to make a generator
  14. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    Download a world offline and put it in the worlds folder, look at NetherQuick
  15. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    But I want to make a generator :(
    Of course I could download a world, but where is the fun in that :p
  16. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    Fair enough
  17. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Sign portal works flawlessly with SimpleWorlds.
    The sign must be formatted accordingly:

    [WORLD]
    Name of the world WITHOUT the "<" or ">"

    Sorry if I wasn't clear
  18. Victor Muljo
    Offline

    Victor Muljo New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Posts:
    18
    hi i dont get how to use this....simple worlds AND signportal...im trying to make 4 worlds for survival, 4 worlds for creative, and 2 worlds for parkour...please help :D
  19. AnthonyMuncher
    Offline

    AnthonyMuncher New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2013
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    AnthonyMuncherz
    idk why but i tped out from the world i spawned and i use the command to tp me back to tha spawned world and my mcpe crash why eh?...it happen on other player too
  20. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,130
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    Suggestion:
    Add the option to load all levels automatically, instead of doing this:
    [world, world1, world2, lobby]

    Do something like this:
    [*]

    And load all the levels available in the world's folder
    Simple :)
    Cheers!

Share This Page

Advertisement