Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

SignWarp 1.5.1

Warp between places using signs

  1. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    Oh Okay ! Thanks for answering !
    Sorry if I could not understand what are you talking, because I'm french :D

    But thanks again ❤
  2. da123rrell
    Offline

    da123rrell Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Posts:
    136
    Minecraft User:
    da123rrell
    Do it like this

    ---
    Guest:
    isDefault: true
    inheritance: []
    permissions:
    - pocketmine.command.me
    - battlekits.listkits
    - battlekits.use.luigi
    - battlekits.use.peach
    - battlekits.use.toad
    - pocketmine.command.list

    - - signwarp.touch.sign
    worlds: []

    And for VIP's:
    §dVIP§r:
    isDefault: false
    inheritance: []
    permissions:
    - battlekits.kit.bowser
    - battlekits.kit.kamek
    - battlekits.kit.luigi
    - battlekits.kit.mario
    - battlekits.kit.peach
    - battlekits.kit.toad
    - battlekits.listkits
    - battlekits.sign.use
    - battlekits.use
    - pocketmine.command.list
    - signwarp.touch.sign
    worlds: []
    Last edited: Jun 30, 2015
  3. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    Yeah it's works thanks :)

    And an another question:
    Can you make a permission node for using warp sign and world sign
    separately? :)
  4. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    So, still no reviews?
  5. FaanMaario
    Offline

    FaanMaario Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2015
    Posts:
    65
    Minecraft User:
    FaanMaario
    I'll make it one, but I don't know how x)

    EDIT: Okay I know how to ! Review posted :)
  6. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    No, while it is not that complicated to add for one, opens the door for a large number of special cases. (i.e. only people in this group, only if this is here but not there, etc etc.) Better to come up with a more structural solution.
    FaanMaario likes this.
  7. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  8. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    tbh you should not remove broadcast setting
    do you fix the crash btw
    you ca crash a server by
    l1 [WORLD]
    l2 invalid world or random symbol
  9. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    OMG: I posting a new update that fixes that crash right now.

    If you want to broadcast teleports you can use my GrabBag plugin. It can broadcasts all teleports. So SignWarp and MagicTelePortal do not broadcast because GrabBag does it for them.
  10. Thunder33345
    Offline

    Thunder33345 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    755
    Minecraft User:
    Thunder33345
    you should help this person
    http://prntscr.com/7n0wg0
    about grab bag is there a way to only enable stuff that you want and disable stuff that you dont want?
    (I prefer TO NOT run unnecessary stuff on the server)
    EDIT:
    and if possible just link a github phar(since review take time
  11. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    That's always been possible with GrabBag.
    Go into config.yml, under features: make everything false.

    As for the link:

    https://github.com/alejandroliu/pocketmine-plugins/releases/tag/SignWarp-1.5.1

    BTW, about the review by @JulianAKAnentox, if you actually check the thread, you would see that he posted the crash in the thread and I replied with the solution right away. It is HIS problem that after being helped in the thread he leaves the bad review there forever.

    So as a general rule, I usually do not responds to reviews.
    Last edited: Jun 30, 2015
    applqpak likes this.
  12. predawnia
    Offline

    predawnia Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Posts:
    167
    Minecraft User:
    GhostSpex
    @aliuly how do you show the max players? is it just maxplayers: replacing the players: line?

    Also is it possible to mask the IP address from being shown on the sign at the [TRANSFER] sign?
    I prefer not to show the ip address if possible.

    So instead of:
    [TRANSFER]
    123.123.123.123
    19132
    (blank)

    Can you add a 4th line for remark and mask out the 2nd and 3rd line after we enter the IP address and port?
    [TRANSFER]
    (blank)
    (blank)
    NAMEOFSERVER
  13. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    The Max players is only for the "WorldProtect" Max-players. So if you use that plugin to specify max players per world, that is shown in the "Players:" line.

    What I do is:

    Code:
    [TRANSFER]
    hostname
    
    If the hostname is in DNS, then it works just fine. The 3rd line that contains the port is optional. The 4th line is always ignored, so you are free to write whatever you want there.


    I know other plugins do those tricks. For this plugin I am trying to avoid doing that. It is hard to get that right, and it is subject to lots of bugs.
  14. predawnia
    Offline

    predawnia Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Posts:
    167
    Minecraft User:
    GhostSpex
    Great! Let me try! :D Thank you!
  15. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  16. DJH
    Offline

    DJH New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2016
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    NeonMinecrafter
    Hello, I try to teleport between 'Spawn' and 'Spawn2' and it says '[SignWarp] World 'Spawn2' does not exist' even though it does... I am using the Dev version of PM. Please help ASAP
  17. fxfxfx
    Offline

    fxfxfx New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Posts:
    9
    I'm running PM 1.6-dev23 and have used http://pmt.mcpe.me/api2/ to auto-convert to API 2.0.0. It's a crude attempt, I know.

    When the server loads SignWarp I get this error message:

    [Server thread/ERROR]: Could not load '/home/pocketmine/plugins/SignWarp_v1.5.1_API200.phar' in folder '/home/pocketmine/plugins/': Argumen
    t 1 passed to pocketmine\plugin\PluginDescription::loadMap() must be of the type array, boolean given, called in phar:///home/pocketmine/PocketMine-MP
    .phar/src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginDescription.php on line 51

    [09:48:01] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: TypeError: "Argument 1 passed to pocketmine\plugin\PluginDescription::loadMap() must be of the type array, boolea
    n given, called in phar:///home/pocketmine/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginDescription.php on line 51" (EXCEPTION) in "/src/pocketmine/
    plugin/PluginDescription" at line 59
  18. johncov666
    Offline

    johncov666 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2016
    Posts:
    3
    Hi very nice plugin
    Is there any way u can make people pay to use the sign warp
    I'm using GoldStd for my economy
    So X amount of gold to use warp?
    Thanks
  19. Nickolas1969
    Offline

    Nickolas1969 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Nick
    Is there a version that works with 0.14.1 API 2.0.0 (PHP7)? An API bump did not help.
  20. mikerudie
    Offline

    mikerudie New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2016
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    LSEvkdawg

Share This Page

Advertisement