Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

SignPortal 1.1.2

Simple and lightweight multiworld portal plugin

  1. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    99leonchang submitted a new plugin:

    SignPortal - Multiworld Portal Plugin

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
  3. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    Error on line 35! fix pls
  4. CalvinKGaming
    Offline

    CalvinKGaming New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    CalvinKGaming
    Version 1.1 doesn't work plz fix soon!
  5. Perturbee
    Offline

    Perturbee New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Perturbee
    I'm using PocketMine-MP version Alpha_1.3.10 (MCPE: v0.7.6 alpha) (API 10) and get:
    Can I fix this myself or do I need to wait for a fix?
  6. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    The fix will come really soon.
    Thanks for notifying me.
  7. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
  8. Perturbee
    Offline

    Perturbee New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Perturbee
    I just tried it and works perfectly!

    Thank you!!!
  9. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    No problem, thanks for telling me of the problem :)
  10. 8BitCarpenter
    Offline

    8BitCarpenter New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    8BitCarpenter
    So I can make signs successfully but they do not seem to target the loaded worlds correctly

    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting Minecraft PE server version v0.7.6 alpha
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading properties...
    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting Minecraft PE server on *:19132
    18:54:14 [INFO] This server is running PocketMine-MP version Alpha_1.3.10 (MCPE:
    v0.7.6 alpha) (API 10)
    18:54:14 [INFO] PocketMine-MP is distibuted under the LGPL License
    18:54:14 [INFO] Preparing level "Eggland"
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading plugin "SignPortal" 1.0.2 by 99leonchang
    18:54:14 [INFO] Loading plugin "SimpleWorlds" 0.3 by PocketMine Team
    18:54:14 [INFO] Starting GS4 status listener
    18:54:14 [INFO] Setting query port to 19132
    18:54:14 [INFO] Query running on 0.0.0.0:19132
    18:54:22 [INFO] Default game type: SURVIVAL
    18:54:22 [INFO] Starting plugins...
    18:54:22 [SimpleWorlds] Loading levels...
    18:54:22 [INFO] Preparing level "Superflat"
    18:54:22 [INFO] Done (8.156s)! For help, type "help" or "?"
    18:54:29 [INFO] 8BitCarpenter[] logged in with entity id 1 a
    t (Eggland, 144.5, 65, 138.5)
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Superflat
    18:55:27 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Superflat"
    18:57:24 [NOTICE] Level "<Eggland>" not found Created a SignPortal
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Eggland
    18:57:54 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Eggland"
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Superflat
    18:58:03 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Superflat"
    tp 8bitcarpenter w:Eggland
    18:58:08 [CMD] "8BitCarpenter" teleported to "w:Eggland"
  11. Butterforest
    Offline

    Butterforest New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2013
    Posts:
    13
    Minecraft User:
    Butterforest
    How do we know the names of our worlds?
  12. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    They are the names of the folders the worlds use inside the worlds folder.
  13. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    112
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    I put worlds in my worlds folder but wen I go in the world and a put down. A sign and do [WORLD] <TesteR> and then I pree the X it says World TesteR Not found even though its in my folder???
  14. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    112
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    t worlds in my worlds folder but wen I go in the world and a put down. A sign and do [WORLD] <TesteR> and then I pree the X it says World TesteR Not found even though its in my folder???
  15. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Please refrain from double posting on threads. Try naming it would simpler like World1 and go from there.
  16. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    112
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    So why doesnt the name ester work???
  17. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I'm not sure as you haven't given me your environment details, even if you did you will probably need to wait for the dev to help you.
  18. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    112
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    I Went on My Server And did
    [WORLD]
    <World1>
    Still doesnt work can u go on my server nd help me ill op u coz im really confused right iw the ip is 27.252.195.85 port 19132
  19. Myles Frost
    Offline

    Myles Frost Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2013
    Posts:
    112
    Minecraft User:
    Mineplay
    But I want t have multiple worlds any other plugin. I could I use to have multiple worlds because My World
    Is so stuffed
  20. 8BitCarpenter
    Offline

    8BitCarpenter New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    8BitCarpenter
    REMEMBER: Everything is CaSe SENsiTive, so if it is typed out like that in your folder, must be type out like that on your signage
    Also: Worlds must be loaded before hand.

Share This Page

Advertisement