Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

setRespawnPosition chunk bug

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Creeperface, May 18, 2015.

  1. Calebuscus21
    Offline

    Calebuscus21 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2015
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Calebuscus
    Dag thx any way
  2. Calebuscus21
    Offline

    Calebuscus21 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2015
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Calebuscus
    Thx anyway
    XD
  3. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    I heard the midair bug was fixed in 0.11. I don't trust this piece of memory in my brain though.
  4. Creeperface
    Offline

    Creeperface Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,346
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    CreeperFace
    my new code but still doesn´t work :/
    PHP:
    if(isset($this->getPlugIn()->redTeamPlayers[$player->getName()])){
                           
    $posr explode(","$redTeamSpawnPos);
                           
    $player->getServer()->getLevelByName("bw1")->loadChunk($this->getConfig"red_team_spawn_x"), $this->getConfig"red_team_spawn_z"));
                           
    $event->setRespawnPosition (new Position($posr[0], $posr[1], $posr[2]));
                            }
  5. Sergey_D
    Offline

    Sergey_D Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2014
    Posts:
    75
    Minecraft User:
    CLILLZ
    Try $lvl->setSpawn(new \pocketmine\math\Vector3());
  6. Calebuscus21
    Offline

    Calebuscus21 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2015
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Calebuscus
    I need new minecraft pocket edition servers you now any
  7. Creeperface
    Offline

    Creeperface Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,346
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    CreeperFace
    But it change spawn for all players.
  8. Creeperface
    Offline

    Creeperface Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,346
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    CreeperFace
    so is it pocketmine bug?
  9. Sergey_D
    Offline

    Sergey_D Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2014
    Posts:
    75
    Minecraft User:
    CLILLZ

Share This Page

Advertisement