Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated SetHome 1.0b

Set a home.

  1. Lambo
    Offline

    Lambo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Posts:
    435
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    Lambo
    Lambo submitted a new plugin:

    SetHome - Set a home.

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    Just like a checkpoint?
  3. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,132
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    something similar.. just set your home with /sethome and when you do /home you will be teleported to the previous defined location, like when doing /spawn
  4. Redleif
    Offline

    Redleif New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Posts:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    Redleif
    If this eventually supports /home 1 or /home 2 across multiple worlds, I will totally use it! Until then, I'm on the lookout for a solid standalone /sethome plug in.
  5. Lambo
    Offline

    Lambo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Posts:
    435
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    Lambo
    I'm working on multiwolrd support, and then I will have a look at multiple homes :)
    iJoshuaHD likes this.
  6. Lambo
    Offline

    Lambo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Posts:
    435
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    Lambo
  7. Dragonbone
    Offline

    Dragonbone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Posts:
    50
    What i mean is can't the console us /home an /sethome?
  8. Lambo
    Offline

    Lambo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Posts:
    435
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    Lambo
    How would the console teleport to a location..?
  9. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    It wouldn't, it would crash the server. You need an if cause to keep it from running if the issuer is the console
  10. Lambo
    Offline

    Lambo Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Posts:
    435
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    Lambo
    Oh, now I understand. I will check later :)
  11. Dragonbone
    Offline

    Dragonbone New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Posts:
    50
    Thats the point! I am telling him if the console tries to run /hom and /sethome...

Share This Page

Advertisement