Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[SEC/MISC] AutoGen 1.1 - reset area every ** minutes [Alpha_1.3.6]

Comments in 'Plugin Releases' started by amaax, Aug 23, 2013.

  1. amaax
    Offline

    amaax Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    amaax
    Last edited: Aug 23, 2013
  2. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    326
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    So if we totally destroy the area with TNT (I know it's not supported just example) then we can reset it?
  3. Brahim
    Offline

    Brahim New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Cool plugin man, looking forward to more from you!
  4. cloud9350
    Offline

    cloud9350 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    16
    Minecraft User:
    Gureumi
    ya if your server running Android, Very high lagg.
  5. amaax
    Offline

    amaax Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    amaax
    Yes, it reset area. But entities and inners of chests, furnaces will be empty
  6. Snake1999
    Offline

    Snake1999 Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    25
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    _Snake1999
    What's reset?Does that mean "regenerate" ?
  7. Unkn0wnTimes
    Offline

    Unkn0wnTimes New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    Unkn0wnTimes
    IT IS GONNA TO BE COOL IF THERE IS AUTO RESET MAP EVERY HOUR!?!
  8. Legomite
    Offline

    Legomite Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2013
    Posts:
    470
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Legomite
    THERE IS A ANNOYING ERROR IN THE CONSOLE ALL THE TIME! PLEASE FIX!!!
  9. MegaSamNinja
    Offline

    MegaSamNinja Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2013
    Posts:
    138
    Minecraft User:
    Bamuel
    Can you do Multiple AREA's not just 1 MASIVE AREA
  10. amaax
    Offline

    amaax Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    amaax
    Can you give me console.log file?
  11. Legomite
    Offline

    Legomite Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2013
    Posts:
    470
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Legomite
    Err Shure I will redo load the plugin and try again
  12. 0becca0
    Offline

    0becca0 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2013
    Posts:
    133
    Minecraft User:
    0becca0
    wow this sound s great! Does it support multi world's?? I can use this for my world for gathering resourses instead of always replacing it with the original one
  13. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    can somone make a viedeo how to USE that pluging becaus its to difficult for me
  14. tristan gybels
    Offline

    tristan gybels New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    PaddoOne
    you need to update it and after how many minutes will the map ten reset?
  15. DopeteK
    Offline

    DopeteK Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    393
    Minecraft User:
    DTeK
    Yeah I could do with that too.

Share This Page

Advertisement