Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Solved Running Plugins from source

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Tim // robske Büba, Dec 18, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    Hello, at the moment I always have to compile my plugins through pmt.mcpe.net, wich is annoying...
    Is there a possibilty <- (Too stupid to spell that word) to do this more efficently?)
  2. iDirtPlayzMC
    Offline

    iDirtPlayzMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2015
    Posts:
    264
    Minecraft User:
    iZenith_xPr
    use Devtools by official pocketmine!
  3. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
  4. CraftYourBukkit
    Offline

    CraftYourBukkit Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2015
    Posts:
    1,022
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    CraftYourBukkit
  5. iDirtPlayzMC
    Offline

    iDirtPlayzMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2015
    Posts:
    264
    Minecraft User:
    iZenith_xPr
    yeah! use command /makeplugin (plugin name) and go to plugins/Devtools and you will see it there!
  6. iDirtPlayzMC
    Offline

    iDirtPlayzMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2015
    Posts:
    264
    Minecraft User:
    iZenith_xPr
    • /makeserver: Creates a PocketMine-MP Phar
    • /makeplugin <pluginName>: Creates a Phar plugin from a unarchived one, to be able to distribute it
    • /extractplugin <pluginName>: Extracts a Phar plugin to its source code form
    • /checkperm <node> [playerName]: Checks a permission value for the current sender, or a player
  7. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    Where to put my plugin source before that?
  8. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
  9. Driesboy1
    Offline

    Driesboy1 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Posts:
    102
    Minecraft User:
    Driesboy
    in the plugin file
  10. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    In the plugin file?
    I now have DevTools installed and moved my plugin source to /plugins/
    i typed /makeplugin SignStatus (name is defined in /plugins/SignStatusE4_V2.2/plugin.yml/)
    But it doesn't find it
  11. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    Oh, had to restart the server. FACEPALM
  12. Intyre
    Offline

    Intyre Staff Member PocketMine Team

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    118
    Minecraft User:
    Intyre
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Advertisement