Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Run command as console

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Radix, Aug 13, 2015.

  1. Radix
    Offline

    Radix Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    211
    Minecraft User:
    Dicks123
    I dont know how to run a command a console and u issuers name

    PHP:
    $is $this->$issuer()
    $command = array("transfer" .$is."play.darkrealms.cf 19132","say Welcome to the server");$this->getServer()->dispatchCommand(new ConsoleCommandSender(), $command[0]))
  2. Gamecrafter
    Offline

    Gamecrafter Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2014
    Posts:
    978
    Plugins:
    9
    Learn PHP. And then the PocketMine API. Period.
  3. Radix
    Offline

    Radix Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    211
    Minecraft User:
    Dicks123
    This is offtpopic if its not an answer please don't reply to my threads
  4. Gamecrafter
    Offline

    Gamecrafter Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2014
    Posts:
    978
    Plugins:
    9
    Then please don't spam the forums.
    HotFireyDeath likes this.
  5. Radix
    Offline

    Radix Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    211
    Minecraft User:
    Dicks123
    Im sure If I spammed the forums I would be banned of have a warning by STAFF which you are not!
  6. CraftYourBukkit
    Offline

    CraftYourBukkit Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2015
    Posts:
    1,022
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    CraftYourBukkit
    Please learn how to use arrays.
    HotFireyDeath likes this.
  7. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    Aren't I the Developer for your Server
    Radix likes this.
  8. Radix
    Offline

    Radix Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    211
    Minecraft User:
    Dicks123
    Wait I messed up sec

    Supposed to be

    PHP:
    $command = array("transfer {issuer} ip port","say {issuer} Went to the lobby");
    $this->getServer()->dispatchCommand(new ConsoleCommandSender(), $command[0]))
  9. Radix
    Offline

    Radix Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    211
    Minecraft User:
    Dicks123
    Yes baby <3
  10. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    PM Me

Share This Page

Advertisement