Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[REMOVED] AdminConsole

Comments in 'Plugin Releases' started by LDX, Feb 23, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,429
    Plugins:
    14
    LDX submitted a new plugin:

    AdminConsole - Lets admins execute commands as the console.

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,707
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Yay! The first contest plugin is out!
  3. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Why don't you just do
    PHP:
    if($command{0} == '/'$command substr($command1);
    ?
  4. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    OK I am the annoymous. And it is not a grammar problem. Just an extra 'o'!

    It is the same as using permissionplus and giving all permissions. Well, except /say.
  5. SpiderPig
    Offline

    SpiderPig Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Posts:
    128
    Minecraft User:
    SpiderPig
    You should change the command to /execute the same as PC otherwise good plugin
  6. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,429
    Plugins:
    14
  7. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,429
    Plugins:
    14
    This plugin has been removed and is no longer available for download.
    PEMapModder likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Advertisement