Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Question

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by PalkiaDudeYT, Nov 10, 2015.

  1. PalkiaDudeYT
    Offline

    PalkiaDudeYT New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    PalkiaDude
    Can I get a world by using getLevelByName()?
  2. PalkiaDudeYT
    Offline

    PalkiaDudeYT New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Posts:
    33
    Minecraft User:
    PalkiaDude
    oh well I will experiment it then...
  3. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    yes, please don't be lazy and try things!
  4. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    PHP:
    $this->getServer()->getLevelByName("level");
    EvolSoft likes this.
  5. EvolSoft
    Offline

    EvolSoft Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2014
    Posts:
    821
    Plugins:
    15
    Minecraft User:
    Flavius12
    Yes of course. It will return a Level class instance.
    hoyinm14mc and PEMapModder like this.
  6. Gamecrafter
    Offline

    Gamecrafter

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2014
    Posts:
    978
    Plugins:
    9
    Yes, it will return a Level class instance if the level is found, or else it'll return a null instance. :p

Share This Page

Advertisement