Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PureChat FactionPro problem.

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by ender_kenji, Sep 1, 2016.

  1. ender_kenji
    Offline

    ender_kenji New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2015
    Posts:
    29
    Minecraft User:
    EnderKenji
    Ther have a problem with PureChat using FactionsPro tag. In need of helps. Wht should I do or there have fixes? Thanks fellows

    Plugins Details:
    PureChat : 1.4.0
    FactionsPro : 1.7.9

    Attached Files:

  2. JonsMC
    Offline

    JonsMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2016
    Posts:
    107
    Minecraft User:
    JonsMC
    Seems like plugin error, make sure your purechat and pureperms are up-to-date, and try to reinstall it
  3. XShockinFireX
    Offline

    XShockinFireX New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    XShockinFireX
    Change the version of the FactionsPro plugin to 1.3.7 in the plugin.yml. Your welcome.
  4. JonsMC
    Offline

    JonsMC Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2016
    Posts:
    107
    Minecraft User:
    JonsMC
    Changing version would work? The errors display that PureChat cannot use a FactionPro's API
  5. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    No, it won't work obviously. The latest dev build of FactionsPro is 1.5.3beta... Either you are lying or you are using a custom version, which is not supported by PureChat.
  6. XShockinFireX
    Offline

    XShockinFireX New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    XShockinFireX
    He is using an updated version of FactionsPro which uses the old FacPro API, by changing the version PureChat will use the old API to function.
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2016
  7. XShockinFireX
    Offline

    XShockinFireX New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    XShockinFireX
    I have had the same error before changing the version did work.

Share This Page

Advertisement