Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated Portal 3.0.1

Bulid a portal teleport to everywhere you want!

  1. ljyloo
    Offline

    ljyloo Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    94
    Plugins:
    2
  2. wyh sever
    Offline

    wyh sever Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2014
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    wyh
    e,先支持国人,但能否为我的服务器定做插件,有工资,qq:303821221(群)我的qq:1300445843
  3. ljyloo
    Offline

    ljyloo Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    94
    Plugins:
    2
    没空,我高三,忙着备考,而且我从来不为钱打代码,这样就没意思了
  4. wyh sever
    Offline

    wyh sever Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2014
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    wyh
    额,那给我一个传送门插件的中文说明吧
  5. ljyloo
    Offline

    ljyloo Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    94
    Plugins:
    2
    没空写
  6. wyh sever
    Offline

    wyh sever Banned

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2014
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    wyh
    e,那你叫我怎么用
  7. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Have some trouble with this plugin or maybe its my worldname.
    My main world is named Tiger`s and the word i want to teleport too is survival. When am in Tiger`s i dont have any problem to teleport me to the world survival. But if i try to teleport me back to Tiger`s world i cant??it say that it could`nt find the world.
    If i write this
    /por p1
    /por p2
    /por tar
    /por tar Tiger`s
    and hit enter, then it say that it could`nt find Tiger`s
    Tiger`s is the right name of the world(same at the foldername)
  8. MrTiger
    Offline

    MrTiger Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2014
    Posts:
    32
    Minecraft User:
    Mrtiger
    Did now change my world name to tiger. i can tp to survival world without any problem. But if i try to tp me back to tiger the game crashes? not the server but the game at phone/tablet...its yust not me, but everyone.

    Plz help me.
  9. DA_Swagnemite
    Offline

    DA_Swagnemite Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Posts:
    386
    Plugins:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    DA_SWAGNEMITE
    That's been reported many many times... Like before it is an issue with either the game client or PocketMine-MP and can not be fixed with a plugin.
  10. magister
    Offline

    magister New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Posts:
    9
    Hello. Every time I attempt to set a position, it asks if I need help and gives me your email. Any suggestions? It will not let me use any commands.
  11. Flame9559
    Offline

    Flame9559 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2014
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Flame9559
    When I teleport to a place it keeps on teleporting me back meaning I teleport successfully but stay at the same position. Why?
  12. Saawal Khan
    Offline

    Saawal Khan New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    supertiger1234
    Server crashes when I do this command /por tar (world)
  13. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    Great Plugin!
    I use it to stimulate infinite worlds in my server... VERY USEFULL
    Create a portal at the edges of each world... leading to the edge of another world. :D
    I want to suggest a feature...
    how about a /por list command that lists out all the existing portals
    it will be helpful when trying to manage portals
    Hope you add it! Thanks!
  14. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    That happens if the world 1.does not exist, or, 2.was not loaded

    To fix this, I recommend using Simpleworlds to load all the worlds before you run the /por tar <world> command.
  15. Saawal Khan
    Offline

    Saawal Khan New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    supertiger1234
    Yh I've got simple worlds I've created a world called survival. How can I go in that world without portal I need to load it.
  16. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    That is quite simple... so you named the world "survival" right?
    Then run this command : /swl survival this will load the map into your server.
    You can also use the config files to make the world "autoload" every time you start your server (recommended)
    So... anyway, after your world is loaded, all you have to do is run some "Portal" commands from your handset.
    Steps...
    1.Go near the location of your portal and run: /por tar survival
    2.Select the 2 positions of your portal.
    3.Go to position 1... then run: /por pos1
    4.Go to position 2... then run: /por pos2
    5.Stand anywhere and run: /por create <portal name> name it whatever you want
    6.Walk into the portal... and test (it should work):)

    I hope this helped...:D
    Saawal Khan likes this.
  17. Saawal Khan
    Offline

    Saawal Khan New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    supertiger1234
    Yassss it worked thanks!
    Pocketart likes this.
  18. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    Lol, no poblem :D
  19. Jag
    Offline

    Jag Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Posts:
    53
    Minecraft User:
    Jag

    First, thank you very much for this plugin. It is one of my favorites.
    Second, would it be possible to add in a gamemode change command in the portal?
    For example, as players teleport to the next world, their gamemode is changed to survival (or creative)?
    Thank you.
    Jag
  20. ljyloo
    Offline

    ljyloo Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    94
    Plugins:
    2
    It's an easy job:DI add it to the plugin next time

Share This Page

Advertisement