Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PocketDockConsole v0.0.14

Administer your server like never before -- Because RCON was so retro

  1. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    Is the password no longer broadcasted to the console?
  2. DovahDoVolom
    Offline

    DovahDoVolom Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2013
    Posts:
    76
    Minecraft User:
    DovahDoVolom
    It shows for me.
  3. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    iJoshuaHD and LDX like this.
  4. ian351c
    Offline

    ian351c New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2014
    Posts:
    5
    So... I no longer get the crash which is good. :) I am getting an error when I try to log in. My browser says "Unable to connect to server, please follow the install guide and ensure the server is running." and Pocketmine says: "
    Warning: pack(): Type N: too few arguments in phar:///home/ianc/pocketmine/plugins/PocketDockConsole_v0.0.7.phar/src/PocketDockConsole/SocksServer.php on line 258"

    What might I be doing wrong? The password is correct (if I login with an incorrect password it acts correctly). And I've tried changing the password to something short and alphanumerical with no luck.

    Thanks!
    LDX likes this.
  5. Sakkz
    Offline

    Sakkz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2013
    Posts:
    47
    Minecraft User:
    Sakkz
    Is their a way make it so it fits my screen? Because I can't see were i can type. You think I can make an app for MYSELF using this?
    LDX likes this.
  6. Sakkz
    Offline

    Sakkz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2013
    Posts:
    47
    Minecraft User:
    Sakkz
    Wish it was mobile friendly, I can barely see anything
    LDX likes this.
  7. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,397
    Plugins:
    14
    When my keyboard pops up, it blocks the text box.
    Sakkz likes this.
  8. Sakkz
    Offline

    Sakkz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2013
    Posts:
    47
    Minecraft User:
    Sakkz
    @LDX Yea, I'll probably use this if its fixed or if possible, make it into an app for better UI
  9. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
  10. goodholy
    Offline

    goodholy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    18
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    bro pls give screenshot how to do this its even you said how to it but we realy need a screenshot for this
  11. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
  12. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    Plugin doesn't load on 0.9.0 where 0.8.0 does.
  13. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    What do you mean?
  14. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    codmadnesspro likes this.
  15. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    If you use the latest update, everything should work.
    codmadnesspro likes this.
  16. Devin5411
    Offline

    Devin5411 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Posts:
    113
    Minecraft User:
    MC_DevinYT
  17. ChadRT
    Offline

    ChadRT New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2014
    Posts:
    5
    Running Latest Pocketmine-MP and Downloaded the plugin just a few minutes ago. I get an error maybe someone can make heads or tails of it. I had to attach as a txt file because it says I am trying to spam the boards, lol

    Attached Files:

  18. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    Interesting, do you have RCON also running in combination with PocketDockConsole, and if you are, are they on the same port?
  19. Humerus
    Offline

    Humerus Staff Member Plugin Reviewer

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    114
    Plugins:
    1
    When you access the page, it will ask for you to enter the password. Just go ahead and type in the password then press enter.
  20. ChadRT
    Offline

    ChadRT New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2014
    Posts:
    5
    I don't know why it did that, I had RCON running but it was on a different port. I set the serv props RCON to Off and now it functions just fine!

    You should implement a "give list" so when you click a player you could select "Give" and select items to give that player, kind of like Multicraft has in that control panel of theirs.

    This is an amazing tool for server ops, thank you for all the hard work and time!

Share This Page

Advertisement