Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Particles

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by NycuRO, Apr 25, 2016.

  1. korado531m7
    Offline

    korado531m7 Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2015
    Posts:
    158
    Minecraft User:
    korado531m7
    For example, if you want to make this particle in the "world", the level object is
    PHP:
    $level $this->getServer()->getLevelByName("world");
  2. NycuRO
    Offline

    NycuRO Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    NycuRK
    Thanks for all
  3. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    Syntax error means you misspelled or didn't put semicolon at end of statement;
  4. NycuRO
    Offline

    NycuRO Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    NycuRK
  5. Survingo
    Offline

    Survingo Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2015
    Posts:
    221
    You can edit the amount lol
  6. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    Take an example not just copy n paste as always.
    [​IMG]
    Survingo likes this.
  7. NycuRO
    Offline

    NycuRO Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    NycuRK
    Not work.. And need one task ..
  8. Survingo
    Offline

    Survingo Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2015
    Posts:
    221
    You have to edit the plugin's source but credit the author...

Share This Page

Advertisement