Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[NEW API] How to break/place a block with given coords

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by Wantedkillerss, Sep 1, 2014.

  1. Wantedkillerss
    Offline

    Wantedkillerss Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Posts:
    142
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Wantedkillers
    OK so how do I break a block with
    $x,$y,$z and $level also how to place a block with xyz and level
  2. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,130
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    Please READ the pocketmine API, it's really simple, or take a look at https://docs.pockemtine.net, you're spamming with tons of questions that you can resolve by yourself, please make a RESEARCH, not a search.

    Hint: src/pocketmine/level/Level.php
    Darunia18 likes this.
  3. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Search.

    Edit: And with the betas released, you don't need to tag your threads with [NEW API] anymore.
  4. Wantedkillerss
    Offline

    Wantedkillerss Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Posts:
    142
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Wantedkillers
    OK thx (I saw someone using old api I wasn't sure now I am)
  5. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,130
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    Praxthisnovcht and PEMapModder like this.
  6. Wantedkillerss
    Offline

    Wantedkillerss Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Posts:
    142
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Wantedkillers
    Lol

Share This Page

Advertisement