Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I will add this to my TODOS.
    codmadnesspro likes this.
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    codmadnesspro likes this.
  3. Creeperminer
    Offline

    Creeperminer Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Posts:
    81
    Minecraft User:
    Creeperminer
    Can you make a video that is updated pls
  4. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    It does the same things as the video just updated... Follow the video carefully...
  5. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Falk updated MineReset with a new update entry:

    Asynchronous resetting, region entry blocking and more...

    Read the rest of this update entry...
  6. Mineblast
    Offline

    Mineblast

    Joined:
    May 25, 2014
    Posts:
    18
    Plugin broke with the update 2.0.1. All it says now is "You can't go in there, it's resetting." It also fails after /mine reset <name>. Mines are never reset
  7. creeperassassin
    Offline

    creeperassassin Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Posts:
    27
    when i restart my server i have to delete the mines file and recreat the mine im using v 2.0.0
  8. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Try deleting the mines.yml file as @creeperassassin suggested. The "You can't go in there" message means that the chunks are being handled, any block updates in the area during that time will be lost. But that message should stop and the mine contents should appear within a few seconds depending on the size of the mine.
  9. Shadowfury
    Offline

    Shadowfury New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    Shadowfury
    Your plugin has a crucial bug at times when I create a mine and set the ores for example: 15 20 14 20 16 20 121 20 1 20. They set and when you do command /mine reset <minename> the mine won't reset and it will stay resetting until you stop the server leaving the mine empty without any ores. If you know a fix to this please reply or if you would like me to show you on my server reply with an email I can contact you with so you can help me fix it.
  10. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    How big is the mine?
  11. Shadowfury
    Offline

    Shadowfury New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    Shadowfury
    Around 8x5 8 blocks deep
    Falk likes this.
  12. mightysun99
    Offline

    mightysun99 Redditor

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2014
    Posts:
    25
    Minecraft User:
    mightysun99
    Could not execute asynchronous task MineResetTask: Call to a member function setBlock() on null[0m
    [36;1m06:20:37[0m [31;1m[CRITICAL] On minereset\MineResetTask, line 50, onRun()[0m I get this when i try to reset the mine mine is about 10x10 by 20-30 deep
    Falk likes this.
  13. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I will have to test on the latest builds. What build do you get this error on?
  14. Devin5411
    Offline

    Devin5411 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Posts:
    113
    Minecraft User:
    MC_DevinYT
    Will this work with 1.4.1?
  15. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    mightysun99 likes this.
  16. detective7
    Offline

    detective7 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    misha
    why dont work? i create and set mine , i write mine reset , is region no work
  17. detective7
    Offline

    detective7 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2014
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    misha
    a mine reseting???
  18. Born2chill
    Offline

    Born2chill

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    Born2Chill
    oki with version 2.0.1 it was fine now ppl get dc everytime i reset mine something is wrong i think soft build 225 fedora 21 after a fresh reset on server im just saying if you wanna see this and if you can fix it :)
  19. creeperassassin
    Offline

    creeperassassin Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Posts:
    27
    it only resets corner of the mine that isnt even destoyed
  20. Bublz_654
    Offline

    Bublz_654 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    120
    When i try to do /mine set 35:3 50 35:6 50 etc it only does white wool no other colour...how can i have multiple colours?

Share This Page

Advertisement