Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    i know that..
  2. PluginMastered
    Offline

    PluginMastered Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2014
    Posts:
    161
    Minecraft User:
    Flexa33
    Then why did you say that.
  3. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Yeah, I will look into that. The only issue if if you set all mines to reset every 5 minutes they will end up resetting at the same time, which would cause lag.
  4. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    no im thinking of creating mine with this cmd:/mine create (name) (time).
    time is second, the second between that mine's reset again.
    i know that reset many mines at the same time is lag so dont let them reset together, e.g. i have two mine created, mine1 reset every 10minute,mine2 reset every 5 minute, so wont cause too many lags... maybe:D
  5. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Yeah, but when the plugin starts it would schedule the reset tasks. If it scheduled two with the same interval they would reset together. If I made them automatically separate by x seconds it might freak players out :)
  6. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Umm... Im using the plugin which Shog wrote called Multiserver, im not worrying about the lag problem XD , but he has not update that plugin to API14. Seams that you are really worrying about the lag problem, but I tried to make 10 mines together and use cmdmacros to reset them in the same time, but not lag at all. minereset wont cause too many lags....
  7. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Oh or if the config could turn on or off the auto reset?
  8. iksaku
    Offline

    iksaku Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,130
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iksaku
    There's no API 14 .-.
    Tuff likes this.
  9. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    Alpha 1.4
  10. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    There is lagg, you won't see it unless you check the tps.
  11. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    501
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    oic i will check this later
  12. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Praxthisnovcht and MegaSamNinja like this.
  13. Praxthisnovcht
    Offline

    Praxthisnovcht Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2014
    Posts:
    699
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    PraxHellTag
    I do not know if it's me who is harmed but whenever the / reset mine Blabla stops the server

    Code:
    PocketMine-MP Crash Dump Thu Sep 4 00:21:04 UTC 2014
    
    Error: Call to a member function setBlock() on null
    File: /MineReset_v1.0.0.phar/src/minereset/Mine
    Line: 54
    Type: E_ERROR
    
    THIS CRASH WAS CAUSED BY A PLUGIN
    BAD PLUGIN: MineReset v1.0.0
    
    Code:
    [45]             }
    [46]         }
    [47]         $send = (($this->getB()->getX()-$this->getA()->getX())*($this->getB()->getY()-$this->getA()->getY())*($this->getB()->getZ()-$this->getA()->getZ()) < 524288);
    [48]         for ($i = $this->getA()->getX(); $i <= $this->getB()->getX(); $i++) {
    [49]             for ($j = $this->getA()->getY(); $j <= $this->getB()->getY(); $j++) {
    [50]                 for ($k = $this->getA()->getZ(); $k <= $this->getB()->getZ(); $k++) {
    [51]                     $a = rand(0, end($sum));
    [52]                     for ($l = 0; $l < count($sum); $l++) {
    [53]                         if ($a <= $sum[$l]) {
    [54]                             $this->getLev()->setBlock(new Vector3($i, $j, $k), Block::get($id[$l], 0), $send, false);
    [55]                             $l = count($sum);
    [56]                         }
    [57]                     }
    [58]                 }
    [59]             }
    [60]         }
    [61]         /*
    [62]             Code from WorldEditor by @shoghicp
    [63]         */
    [64]         if($send === false){
    
    Backtrace:
    #0 /MineReset_v1.0.0.phar/src/minereset/MineReset(91): minereset\Mine->resetMine()
    #1 /src/pocketmine/command/PluginCommand(56): minereset\MineReset->onCommand()
    #2 /src/pocketmine/command/SimpleCommandMap(181): pocketmine\command\PluginCommand->execute()
    #3 /src/pocketmine/Server(1699): pocketmine\command\SimpleCommandMap->dispatch()
    #4 /src/pocketmine/Player(1866): pocketmine\Server->dispatchCommand()
    #5 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(171): pocketmine\Player->handleDataPacket()
    #6 /src/raklib/raklib/server/ServerHandler(103): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->handleEncapsulated()
    #7 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(121): raklib\server\ServerHandler->handlePacket()
    #8 /src/pocketmine/Server(1926): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->process()
    #9 /src/pocketmine/Server(1835): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor()
    #10 /src/pocketmine/Server(1594): pocketmine\Server->start()
    #11 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(355): pocketmine\Server->__construct()
    #12 (1): ()
    #13 (0): {main}()
    
    PocketMine-MP version: Alpha_1.4dev #640 [Protocol 18; API 1.3.1]
    Git commit: 0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
    uname -a: Linux cpu-36.verygames.net 3.4.36-mc-verygames #1 SMP PREEMPT Fri Mar 15 11:53:19 CET 2013 x86_64
    PHP Version: 5.6.0
    Zend version: 2.6.0
    OS : Linux, linux
    
    
  14. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Level isn't loaded.
  15. Praxthisnovcht
    Offline

    Praxthisnovcht Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2014
    Posts:
    699
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    PraxHellTag
    ah x), excuse me = '(
  16. socceriscool1
    Offline

    socceriscool1 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2014
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    socceriscool1
    How do you start a mine
  17. Creeperminer
    Offline

    Creeperminer Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Posts:
    81
    Minecraft User:
    Creeperminer
    How do you set it up pls help
  18. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    When I run MineReset commands it does nothing, is this because i'm on 1.8 api? Would you update it? Thanks
  19. Devin5411
    Offline

    Devin5411 Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Posts:
    113
    Minecraft User:
    MC_DevinYT
    03:09:40 [INFO] Enabling MineReset v1.0.0
    03:09:40 [NOTICE] InvalidArgumentException: "Argument 4 passed to minereset\Mine::__construct() must be an instance of pocketmine\level\Level, null given, called in phar:///home/pocketserver/plugins/MineReset.phar/src/minereset/MineReset.php on line 166 and defined" (E_RECOVERABLE_ERROR) in "/home/pocketserver/plugins/MineReset.phar/src/minereset/Mine" at line 10
    03:09:40 [INFO] Disabling MineReset v1.0.0
    This Pops Up in Console How Do I Fix????
  20. codmadnesspro
    Offline

    codmadnesspro Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    551
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Codmadnesspro
    Devin it's outdated now

Share This Page

Advertisement