Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    MineReset doesn't work on php7 that's probably your problem. I also need a php7 version.
  2. MichaelM04
    Offline

    MichaelM04 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Posts:
    213
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Michael
    Try github maybe he'll update it eventually
    https://github.com/Falkirks/MineReset
  3. InstaCraft
    Offline

    InstaCraft New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Instaloks
    I have found a bug in which were you reset a mine all nearby signs or sometimes all signs in the where you reset the mine will disappear and when a player is in the mine and you reset it the player will become invisible and Sometimes when i use the command /mine reset mine1 the plugin will be disabled in the server for the plugin work again i need to restart the server.. Please fix this bug. LEET need it to be fix and other servers too. Sometimes when i use the command /mine reset mine1 the plugin will be disabled in the server for the plugin work again i need to restart the server
  4. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    I have the same problems. I have it set up so the mines reset 2 min before reboot. it seems to help with everything but the invisible signs.
  5. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    I wonder if someone is using this plugin with the latest MCPE 0.14.0 with API 2.0.0 ? If so, could you please share your phar with us so other could enjoy this plugin too until the dev released an official update.
  6. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    the current version works. but when server reboots it corrupts the config.
  7. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    current version gives me API version error. When I use DevTools here on the forums to bump API version to 2.0.0 it crashes the server with exception as it seems some code needs to be adapted to php7
  8. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo

    Attached Files:

    Rotzbouf likes this.
  9. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    When you say it corrups the config, what exactly does happen? Is the plugin not usable anymore after server reboot and need to be reconfigured from scratch? Is any workaround available?

    Edit: Thanks for the phar :)
  10. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    yep. after reboot you have to delete the config or the plugin doesn't work at all.
  11. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    Ok, tried to reproduce the issue with corrupt config after server restart but as it seems, I do not have this problem. My mines are still working after server restart/reload/reboot. I used the phar posted by Tolo a bit above.


    Edit:
    Another thing I noticed is that even with correct permissions set in PurePerms, users cannot use the commands. the only way to enable someone using the commands is to give him OP.
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2016
  12. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    wtf. on my server the plugin disables it's self always after a reboot and I have to delete config and reboot to get it working
  13. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    Probably related to a plugin which causes the problem.
    I have the below plugins installed til now:
    PurePerms
    PocketTelegram
    MineReset
    iProtector
    EssentialsPE
    SimpleAuth
  14. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    wow u have hardly any plugins. u just started creating ur server? I use 37 plugins :p
  15. Rotzbouf
    Offline

    Rotzbouf New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Minecraft User:
    Rotzbouf
    Yep, server is running since 0.14.0 release. It was a hard time setting it up since I started the server at a really bad moment in view of client/server/plugin compatibility. It took me quite a while until I had the latest release working and client connecting. Now, I try to add more and more plugins.
  16. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    I know the feeling. I had no clue what I was doing when I 1st started. it's been just over a year now.
    Rotzbouf likes this.
  17. Tolo
    Offline

    Tolo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Posts:
    116
    Minecraft User:
    Tolo
    I use TimeCommander to reboot my server. Maybe it has something to do with that.
  18. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    This plugin has no compatibility with PHP 7 or the newer API versions. The design itself is flawed and the multi-threading features it uses are hard to port onto the newer APIs.
    Survingo likes this.
  19. GetCodingLife
    Offline

    GetCodingLife New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2016
    Posts:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    GetCodingLife
    add mutli-world support den i will love this plugin.
  20. matija1313
    Offline

    matija1313 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2016
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    xXmatijaXx
    Awesome plugin...
    Can you please tell me permissions cuz I want to set that guests (non-ops) can reset the mines or you could add timer so it will automaticly reset.
    Tnx!

Share This Page

Advertisement