Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. Readcraft
    Offline

    Readcraft New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Readcraft75PE
    how to kow if it is right or not? Im a newb here
  2. Vaivez66
    Offline

    Vaivez66 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    402
    Plugins:
    2
    Why if i run command "/mine reset coal" and i touch the block (in the mine) the block goes dissapears?
  3. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
  4. Readcraft
    Offline

    Readcraft New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Readcraft75PE
    I had the same problem also
  5. Vaivez66
    Offline

    Vaivez66 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    402
    Plugins:
    2
    Hopefully falk can fix that...
  6. QuangDo
    Offline

    QuangDo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2015
    Posts:
    66
    Minecraft User:
    QuangDo
    In MP 1.6 when /mine reset, all signs and chests around that area will be invisible :(
  7. Creeperminer
    Offline

    Creeperminer Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Posts:
    81
    Minecraft User:
    Creeperminer
    Can you have it so people can't place blocks in the mine area and only in the mine area?
    This would be great
  8. Anonymous203
    Offline

    Anonymous203 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2015
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Anonymous203
    Fantastic plugin! But you should add where u can view all the mines that have been created. Oh and there is bug, whenever i reset my mine, the signs around that area disappear (they are still there but you cant see them.)
  9. da123rrell
    Offline

    da123rrell Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Posts:
    136
    Minecraft User:
    da123rrell
    i think you can see the coordinates of the mines on one of the files that minereset made on the plugins folder
  10. MCPEGamerJPatPM
    Offline

    MCPEGamerJPatPM New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    MCPEGamerJP
    Hi, is this error a code error or a server error? If it is the code, can you fix it?

    Attached Files:

  11. FinnCoding
    Offline

    FinnCoding New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    FinnCoding
    When i use the commands /mine /mine create abc123
    Or something it says command doesnt exits....
    Typ help for all commands but all commands of that plugin doesnt work!!! Fix pls
  12. MatthewH008
    Offline

    MatthewH008 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    Jugler
    I need help: how can you use this plugin to be reset every few minutes ( every 5 )?
  13. MatthewH008
    Offline

    MatthewH008 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    Jugler
    Does it work with MCPE still? It doesn't work with me
  14. MatthewH008
    Offline

    MatthewH008 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    Jugler
    That happens with me too!
  15. DestroyerofDeq
    Offline

    DestroyerofDeq Active Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Minecraft User:
    DestroyerofDeq
    Type /pl and if MineReset is red delete the minereset folder
  16. DestroyerofDeq
    Offline

    DestroyerofDeq Active Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Minecraft User:
    DestroyerofDeq
    But i will say everytime i /stop my server and restart it minereset gets disabled and i cant use it until i delete the folder and restart and i lose all my mines which im adding a prison section to my server so i dont need this to happen
  17. MatthewH008
    Offline

    MatthewH008 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    Jugler
    I use plug pocketmine pe, so how would I do it for that? (Plug pocketmine pe is an app)
  18. MatthewH008
    Offline

    MatthewH008 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Posts:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    Jugler
    Plz help me. I do /mine in pocketmine plug pe (It's an app by pocketmine) and it says unknown command, type /help for a list of commands.
  19. Hittmana
    Offline

    Hittmana Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2015
    Posts:
    224
    Minecraft User:
    move_it
    Plz help! This doesn't work for my server any more. I use /mine reset and it does nothing.
  20. PsshIm2Cool
    Offline

    PsshIm2Cool New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2016
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    PsshIm2Cool
    My server that I just made after installing JUST MineReset nothing else I tried to do /mine /mine create all said unknown command I tried to install again but it said already install and said that the Mine command was added and when I tried to do /spp Default Mine on it said there is no such thing when clearly there was. Please fix this I really want to use Mine Reset on my server P.S. Using version 2.1

Share This Page

Advertisement