Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. DomT
    Offline

    DomT New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2014
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    DomTMiner1
    Hey falk I was wondering it U can allow setting positions with a tool instead of standing in a position to set because every time I stand in a location and I set my first position for the mine it's somewhere else! [Example] can u add a tool like how worldedit had where u used a wooden axe to set positions PLS :)
  2. avatar1333
    Offline

    avatar1333 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2015
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    avatar133
    when I do /mine reset stone1 it crashes my server. I have re installed it many times. Help please. Thanks
  3. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Can you give me any more details? Crash dump? Error message?
  4. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    I have the same problem still @Falk :-/

    I talked to you loong time ago about it too.. and i tried the newer versions and same problem. Everything works just fine untill im gonna reset the mines. I could try on a beta server to add less things in the mine.. like only stone and 1 mineral or soo to see if the problem is tooo many selections.
  5. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I have tested it and can't reproduce. Do you have any more details like a crash dump?
  6. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    i will set up a test server and see if i can get a crashdump for you...
  7. Bublz_654
    Offline

    Bublz_654 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    120
    Is there any way I can do for do more than one block in the same section like for eg. 17:x ? That would be really helpful if you could please
  8. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    20:48:11 [NOTICE] InvalidArgumentException: "Argument 4 passed to minereset\Mine::__construct() must be an instance of pocketmine\level\Level, null given, called in phar:///home/MiniPE/Prison/plugins/MineReset_v2.0.3.phar/src/minereset/MineReset.php on line 177 and defined" (E_RECOVERABLE_ERROR) in "/MineReset_v2.0.3.phar/src/minereset/Mine" at line 13

    I seem to get this error when starting my server. Its easily fixed when I reload the server. Not a big deal just thought I'd inform you :)
  9. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I will look into that when I start updating for 0.11. That bug has been around for a while and is a simple fix.
  10. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    Hello, @Falk! When will you fix the "/reload" bug? I use MineReset on my server and have to restart server every time plugin doesn't work. I am begging you to fix this :(
    Falk likes this.
  11. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    you could just make a plugin that reloads the server on start. Wouldn't be that hard at all.
  12. Benp9
    Offline

    Benp9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    Benpahl9
    When running the server I get this message and cant figure out how to stop it.

    [Server thread/NOTICE]: InvalidArgumentException: "Argument 4 passed to minereset\Mine::__construct() must be an instance of pocketmine\level\Level, null given, called in phar://C:/Users/Benpahl9/Desktop/PocketMine-MP/plugins/MineReset_v2.0.3.phar/src/minereset/MineReset.php on line 177 and defined" (E_RECOVERABLE_ERROR) in "/MineReset_v2.0.3.phar/src/minereset/Mine" at line 13
    Falk likes this.
  13. MyAJVideo
    Offline

    MyAJVideo Active Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2015
    Posts:
    148
    Minecraft User:
    mrAJV2010
    Multi worlds wohnt work thats why hat error habe testted it
  14. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Maybe, they should work. That error should occur when a level isn't loaded, it's a bug though, the actual error is much more graceful.
    Salmon__GER likes this.
  15. Readcraft
    Offline

    Readcraft New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Readcraft75PE
    i have the same problem also.. when i add a logmine, and when i type any block on the mine area, the block disappears, and when i restart my server, the /mine command doesnt do anything like you
  16. Readcraft
    Offline

    Readcraft New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Readcraft75PE
    if you could fix this bug i would wait, if u cant then ill make the mine on single level/world
  17. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    This issue happens with a bunch of my plugins, I think it has something to do with level name inconsistencies (folder vs. level.dat), but I still need to confirm.
    Readcraft and Legoboy0215 like this.
  18. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Like checking world names. Sometimes level.dat has to be right too.
  19. Readcraft
    Offline

    Readcraft New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Readcraft75PE
    so.. does that mean i need to delete the levels/worlds?
  20. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    hey @Falk
    Is this updated to work with mcpe 0.11?

Share This Page

Advertisement