Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

MineReset 2.1

Powerful mine reset tool

  1. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Can you post the exact command that you entered to do this?
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    This is not yet possible due to the abundance of bugs that need fixed :(
  3. Bublz_654
    Offline

    Bublz_654 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    120
    Oh right damn :( i hope it gets fixed soon though
  4. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    Hey
    Just tried this plugin @Falk but its seems to crash the server when i do /mine reset <name>

    Crashreport: http://crash.pocketmine.net/view/828109

    This is the mine i created:
    Mine1:
    - 0
    - 4103
    - -32768
    - -32333
    - 0
    - 3385
    - 14: "15"
    15: "20"
    16: "20"
    21: "10"
    56: "15"
    73: "17"
    129: "3"
    - world

    Please reply soon! :D
  5. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    How big is the mine?
  6. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    not too big im hoping... 12x12 and maybe 20 deep and one 10x10 and 20 deep.. it looks like the crash was due to too much ram usage.. my server is only to 250mb and it looks like it needed 80mb more of ram to execute that..
  7. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
  8. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    That's not too big, maybe the asynctask is cloning the entire server. I will need to look into that.
  9. Shadowfury
    Offline

    Shadowfury New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    Shadowfury
    Hey falk another thing happened in the update now when you make a mine it won't load it isn't the way you want it will reset a 3D rectangle not a full square of the mine you created so now new mines won't fill in the whole area.i will show you you a picture of it or invite you to my whitelisted server to show you
  10. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    PM me a picture of the issue.
  11. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    Hey @Falk have you looked into the problem? i really want to start using the plugin since i got a big mine building with small mining areas in on my server that i want to start using.
  12. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    I will try to look at it today. I tested the plugin throughly before I released it, so it is likely an API change.
    mariusbjornor likes this.
  13. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    Good :D cant wait for your reply!
  14. mariusbjornor
    Offline

    mariusbjornor Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2015
    Posts:
    109
    Minecraft User:
    MariusB
    sorry to ask again @Falk
    Just wondering how its going with the bug?
  15. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    It's hard to say because everything works fine on my end, it is likely a memory leak. I am in the process of fixing another but where mines are only partially reset, this may solve your issue.
  16. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
  17. Annyske007
    Offline

    Annyske007 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    Annyske007
    Hi.
    This plugin is simply amazing!
    I am using itfor my upcomming server, however i do have 2 things i wanted to say
    1: is it possible to make players spawn on top of the mines instead of the actual spawn whenever the mines reset and they are inside?
    2: sometimes when i set regions for the mine it only creates a part of the mine

    Ihope to get a reply soon:) keep up the awesome plugins
  18. Bublz_654
    Offline

    Bublz_654 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Posts:
    120
    When i try to do /mine reset (mine) nothing shows up.. Even when i do /mine nothing comes up. This happened quite a few times before so what can i do ?
  19. Samueljh1
    Offline

    Samueljh1 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2015
    Posts:
    316
    Plugins:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    Samueljh1_
    do the command /setworldspawn to change the spawn point! :) (and use the plugin AlwaysSpawn to teleport them back to the spawn point when they rejoin)
  20. da123rrell
    Offline

    da123rrell Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Posts:
    136
    Minecraft User:
    da123rrell
    WTF is this
    11:54:43 [NOTICE] InvalidArgumentException: "Argument 4 passed to minereset\Mine::__construct() must be an instance of pocketmine\level\Level, null given, called in phar:///storage/emulated/0/PocketMine/plugins/plugin-214.phar/src/minereset/MineReset.php on line 177 and defined" (E_RECOVERABLE_ERROR) in "/plugin-214.phar/src/minereset/Mine" at line 13

Share This Page

Advertisement