Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Question MCPE 0.12.x compatible PocketMine

Comments in 'General Discussion' started by Jazzwhistle, Sep 7, 2015.

  1. BlockMC
    Offline

    BlockMC New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    BlockMC
    Has someone gotten EconomyShop to work with PM 1.6? When tapping on a shop sign the server crashes.
  2. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    I have Economy Shop 2.0.3 working with 1.6 dev & Economy API 2.0.4 - I had to change both occurrences of ItemBlock::isPlaceable() to ItemBlock::canBePlaced() in the EconomyShop source.
  3. BlockMC
    Offline

    BlockMC New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    BlockMC
    Can you post the .phar file here?
  4. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    Not sure I'm allowed to do that...
  5. BlockMC
    Offline

    BlockMC New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    BlockMC
    All PocketMine plugins are released under the GNU license, which allows to edit and share.
  6. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    OK, here is a 'dirty hacked' version of EconomyShop 2.0.3 for 1.6dev. I just replaced ItemBlock::isPlaceable() with ItemBlock::canBePlaced() after looking at the PM code, and it seems to work.

    Attached Files:

    VonHirst likes this.
  7. NML32
    Offline

    NML32 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Posts:
    119
    Does anyone have any updated plugins that work on PHP7 version of PM 1.6?
    SimpleAuth would be a good start.
  8. TheMoDragon
    Offline

    TheMoDragon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Posts:
    29
    Minecraft User:
    TheMoDragon
    You can just click on the version history tab of a plugin.
  9. fankins
    Offline

    fankins New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2015
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    drakefan
  10. NML32
    Offline

    NML32 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2014
    Posts:
    119
  11. VonHirst
    Offline

    VonHirst Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Posts:
    50
  12. VonHirst
    Offline

    VonHirst Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Posts:
    50
  13. reidq7
    Offline

    reidq7 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2015
    Posts:
    178
    Minecraft User:
    reidq7
    Happenened when I got PM 1.6, keeps crashing me. Cut off the end part the message is too long.
  14. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Actually, many aren't.
  15. fankins
    Offline

    fankins New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2015
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    drakefan
    anybody working hot bar in creative mode?
  16. VonHirst
    Offline

    VonHirst Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Posts:
    50
    Reid, I believe that chunk error is haunting everyone... no answers for that yet because i'm still working on testing plugins.

    fankins, familiar with that issue, but haven't looked at it yet, maybe someone else has?
  17. PhoenixChicken
    Offline

    PhoenixChicken Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    Phoenix_Chicken
    Ok, I really need help. Ive tried jojo's version, fllowed the directions, and nothin happened. Anything else I can try?
  18. Jazzwhistle
    Offline

    Jazzwhistle Notable Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Posts:
    364
    Minecraft User:
    Awzaw
    "nothing happened " isn't going to get you far... console output?
  19. PhoenixChicken
    Offline

    PhoenixChicken Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    Phoenix_Chicken

    ? I tried and downloaded that and NOTHING worked. There was something about changes, but I didn't understand ANY of that.
  20. PhoenixChicken
    Offline

    PhoenixChicken Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Posts:
    41
    Minecraft User:
    Phoenix_Chicken
    K, what I did was I replaced the current one with that, did ./start.sh, and it downloaded as the NORMAL ONE. And I tried to access it from my ipad, and it said '11.0' Also, when it loaded up it said something along the lines of ," running for 11.0"

Share This Page

Advertisement