Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated Maze Generator 1.0

Build a custom Maze

  1. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Yes, but enclosing it in a code tag would be brilliant.
    Tuff, ShaderGamingYT and LDX like this.
  2. MildNinjaMC
    Offline

    MildNinjaMC New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    MildNinja
    But I'm new to this, So I don't really know how. Help me out here! xD
  3. BlinkSun
    Offline

    BlinkSun Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Posts:
    128
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    BlinkSun
    i see 3 possibilities for "Call to a member function setBlock() on a non-object":

    1- the block id you set for the wallblock isnt a id block type;
    2- a block where the maze ll be build make problem, didnt inspect if a targetted block is a torch (exemple) if its crash with setBlock;
    3- you tried to build a maze that go out of world border.

    * the issue #3 is already fixed for my next update !
    the first issue, i ll try to use the buildin index of blocks id to determine if the id used is a block !
    the second issue: i dont know if it can crash the plugin, i need to test it, but im sure itsn t the case.
  4. MildNinjaMC
    Offline

    MildNinjaMC New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    MildNinja
    After your plugin crashed, it corrupted my server and I wasn't able to recover. So I'm waiting until PocketMine 1.4.0
    Cos, the update for 0.9.0 is tomorrow anyway so what's the point in recovering a world that is not going to be availabe for 0.9.0 so I don't really care.
    Anyway, great plugin! Update it to the new version please.
  5. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Actually, the worlds WILL be able to be ported. Not encouraging you to urge @BlinkSun to update though :p
  6. MildNinjaMC
    Offline

    MildNinjaMC New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    MildNinja
    Really? I did not know that!

    I want to get PocketMine 1.4 but I can't because I have downloaded it (deleted it because --->) and it is very buggy,

Share This Page

Advertisement