Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Question Max plugins?

Comments in 'General Discussion' started by TheGamer8D, Mar 19, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Hi. When i load all my plugins in and start the server, it doesn't load all of the plugins in the folder. There were like 6 left out. Is there a max limit to how many plugins there can be? I use an android tablet.
    Plz reply ASAP.

    Thx 8D.
    TheGamer8D
  2. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    755
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    I don't believe there is any limit. The plugins might not load because your tablet may not be powerful enough to run them all or they just don't work with PocketMine or something, because I've never heard of this bug. If you want further help, though, I'd suggest going to the Help section.
  3. DopeteK
    Offline

    DopeteK Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    393
    Minecraft User:
    DTeK
    Yeah I would guess it is down to your device ram. What are you using?
  4. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Thx,
    I use a Android tablet from samsung
  5. DopeteK
    Offline

    DopeteK Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    393
    Minecraft User:
    DTeK
    I now doubt it is the ram as Samsung tablets are pretty good.
  6. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Ok Thx for your help. I'll try increasing my RAM!
  7. DopeteK
    Offline

    DopeteK Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2013
    Posts:
    393
    Minecraft User:
    DTeK
    I said doubt.
  8. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    Ok so I tried that and the plugins are working but €conom¥$ and SmartSign don't even show up in the console with the WARNING sign.They just don't work. I tried putting only those 2 plugins in the Plugin folder and starting the server and the server doesn't say anything about any plugin in the folder. The server starts as if the server did not contain any plugins. Can you tell me why these 2 plugins don't want to work?
    -€conom¥$-SmartSign-
  9. Angelo Vidrio
    Offline

    Angelo Vidrio Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2014
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    LilCrispy45
    did you mess with the code?
  10. TheGamer8D
    Offline

    TheGamer8D New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2014
    Posts:
    9
    What code?
  11. ZacHack
    Offline

    ZacHack Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    325
    Plugins:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    _ZacHack_
    For the plugins or the API
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Advertisement