Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Map Reset

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by MrSwa9, Dec 9, 2015.

  1. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    hi
    i try a lot of plugins to reset my maps and i don`t found any plugin work at 100%
    i need help to found a plugin MapReset or a how to create this plugin
    thanks
  2. Svile
    Offline

    Svile Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Posts:
    239
    Minecraft User:
    svile
    zip the original world , then , unzip it :D
  3. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    very lag because very worlds lol
  4. Svile
    Offline

    Svile Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Posts:
    239
    Minecraft User:
    svile
    The other option is disable the world save
  5. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    the problem is
    i have a hunger games plugin wok at 100% but this plugin don´t reset the map and i need the reset the map
  6. Svile
    Offline

    Svile Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Posts:
    239
    Minecraft User:
    svile
    well , worlds don't need to be modified in HG
  7. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    need yes
    don´t need in sg
  8. DunxandMinecraft
    Offline

    DunxandMinecraft Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2014
    Posts:
    158
    Hmm, trying to think how it can be done, without lagg
  9. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    I can't make /mw unload
    And i remove all plugins and chests don't open
  10. wolfdale
    Offline

    wolfdale Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2014
    Posts:
    276
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    ace
    I just created a plugin
    To backup a world just do /wreset backup <WorldName>
    To restore a world just do /wreset restore <WorldName>
    Hope it helps :)

    Attached Files:

  11. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    Thanks wolfdale
    Nawaf_Craft1b likes this.
  12. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    Wolfdale your plugin don't work :(
  13. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    You can change the configs because is necessary cmd and i like more release the command in MCPE
  14. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
    1 - DeleteWorld
    2- CopyWorld
    3- LoadWorld
    :>
  15. wolfdale
    Offline

    wolfdale Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2014
    Posts:
    276
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    ace
    Are there any error messages? Whats wrong?
  16. richardcbristol
    Offline

    richardcbristol Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2015
    Posts:
    30
    Backup working fine for me. i'll get around to testing restore later. Perfect for an adventure mode world that needs resetting after maybe several days play
    KekerFamily likes this.
  17. TutoGamerWalid
    Offline

    TutoGamerWalid Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2015
    Posts:
    69
    Minecraft User:
    TutoGamerWalid
    Command work with console
  18. MrSwa9
    Offline

    MrSwa9 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    MrSwa9
    Are there any error messages? Whats wrong?

    the problem is i need the console to do this command an i want use the time commander
  19. wolfdale
    Offline

    wolfdale Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2014
    Posts:
    276
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    ace
    It works with TimeCommander, as TimeCommander run commands as console
    Vaivez66 likes this.
  20. DuyQuang
    Offline

    DuyQuang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2016
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    DuyQuang
    It loaded but I cant use it on console

Share This Page

Advertisement