Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ManyWorlds 2.0.3

Commands for MultiWorld functionality

  1. peri0dic
    Offline

    peri0dic New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    per0dic
    Is there a way to separate inventory's between worlds? Thanks - Greg
  2. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Not with ManyWorlds.

    My recommendation, if you want to have different worlds with different inventories to use multiple servers, and you use FastTransfer to travel between them.

    Otherwise you can try using LIAB (which used to be available here, but not anymore). You can still download it from: https://github.com/alejandroliu/bad-plugins/releases/tag/LIAB-1.0.0

    More info can be found here: https://github.com/alejandroliu/bad-plugins/tree/master/LIAB
  3. peri0dic
    Offline

    peri0dic New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    per0dic
    Ok Thanks For The Swift Reply! Have A good Day
  4. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    I prefer PerWorldInventory
  5. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    And the link?
  6. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Well, i found it on GitHub once.. cant find it anymore, maybe the author took it down :(
  7. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    mw fixname survival3
    [23:35:36] [Server thread/INFO]: Running /mw lvdat survival3 name=survival3
    [23:35:36] [Server thread/INFO]: [MW] No world with the name survival3 exists!
    [23:35:36] [Server thread/INFO]: Ein unbekannter Fehler trat auf, während versucht wurde, dieses Kommando auszufüren
    [23:35:36] [Server thread/CRITICAL]: Unbehandelter Fehler beim Ausführen des Kommandos 'mw fixname survival3' in manyworlds: Undefined variable: worl
    [23:35:36] [Server thread/NOTICE]: UndefinedVariableException: "Undefined variable: worl" (E_NOTICE) in "/ManyWorlds_v2.0.2.phar/src/aliuly/manyworlds/MwLvDat" at line 63
  8. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    WorldProtect has this feature.
    pomee4 likes this.
  9. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Thank you for the bug-report. This is fixed in the next update.
    thebigsmileXD likes this.
  10. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    I know it was a bit mean just trowing in the crash report, but still you're welcome :)
  11. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  12. Dblcut3
    Offline

    Dblcut3 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Posts:
    15
    Minecraft User:
    Dblcut3Gaming
    Whenever I generate a new world with normal terrain, it spawns in a world using a very old version of MCPE's terrain generator, and seeds also do not seem to work when I generate a world. Any ideas on how to fix this so I can get newer world generators with custom seeds? Thanks!
  13. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    This as nothing to do with ManyWorlds. PocketMine does not use the MCPE terrain generator. You can find terrain generator plugins, but any seeds for MCPE will not work here.
    Dblcut3 likes this.
  14. ender_kenji
    Offline

    ender_kenji New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2015
    Posts:
    29
    Minecraft User:
    EnderKenji
    Permission Not Working.
    I want to add only Teleport permission to a pureperm rank.

    I added mw.cmd.tp
    But when i try to use the command, it said 'You don't have permission to do that'

    I tried a lot of time. Even add mw.cmds permission. Also the same result. Please tell me what to do.
  15. Radguy23
    Offline

    Radguy23 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2015
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    TheAwesomeCrew27
    Try restarting pure perms, and what version of pure perms are you running on?
  16. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    What version of ManyWorlds are you using?
  17. ender_kenji
    Offline

    ender_kenji New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2015
    Posts:
    29
    Minecraft User:
    EnderKenji
    Latest version
  18. Radguy23
    Offline

    Radguy23 Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2015
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    TheAwesomeCrew27
    What version is your pureperms or what permission manager are you using?
  19. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    How are you adding the permissions?
  20. Bladerunner2001
    Offline

    Bladerunner2001 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    FoxX
    Great Plugin, Works really well with ManyWorlds but would ask if you could make it so you could add different plugins to different worlds

Share This Page

Advertisement