Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

ManyWorlds 2.0.3

Commands for MultiWorld functionality

  1. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    So what commands did you use? Bugs that cannot be recreated can't be fixed.
  2. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    What is BETA 12? Tell us #12**
  3. LCraftPE
    Offline

    LCraftPE New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2014
    Posts:
    30
    Minecraft User:
    LCraftPE
    I use /mw create [world]
  4. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Just a typo mistake:
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  5. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Also.. i can't tp at all. when i use /mw tp <worldname>, i am in an empty area (EDIT: i see some rest of the world. other players can still play as usual.)
    i load all worlds on start /mw load --all
    So i dont know whats wrong. I guess for my purpose i will create a second server and tp to it via fasttransfer..
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  6. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Don't know. I am able to use /mw tp <worldname> without issues.
    What kind of device are you using for your servers and what are its specs? Do you have EssentialsPE installed? Does any other teleport plugin work at all?
    thebigsmileXD likes this.
  7. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    First: Thanks for replying :)
    Second:
    I use an iPhone 5C device, running iOS 8.4, MCPE 0.11.1 (latest for iOS)
    No console errors, nothing. I could make a video of what i do if you want.
  8. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    I was asking what are you using for your SERVER. specs and loaded plugins...
    thebigsmileXD likes this.
  9. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Oops .~. i read that wrong.
    sorry.
    Well, its a windows server 2012 machine, 6gb RAM.
    Also, EssentialsPE is installed. (Wait, i'll check for updates of EssentialsPE, maybe i run an old version..)
    Other teleporting plugins work just fine.
    Loaded plugins: about 40 :/
    PocketMoney_v4.0.1.phar
    PureChat_v1.2.6.phar
    PocketGuard_v2.1.1.phar
    PurePerms_v1.1.1.phar
    RealTime_v2.1.phar
    PlanB_v1.0.0.phar
    ReasonWL_v1.1.phar
    ReportRTS-b71.phar
    ManyWorlds_v2.0.1.phar
    ServerMail_v0.0.2.phar
    SignModifier_v1.0.0.phar
    KeepInventory_v1.2.0.phar
    SignWarp_v1.3.2.phar
    JoinCommands_v1.3.phar
    iProtector.phar
    SimpleAuthHelper_v1.2.1.phar
    SimpleAuth_v1.6.0.phar
    InstantBreak_v2.1.0.phar
    SimpleMacros_v0.3.phar
    iControlU_v1.3.phar
    GrabBag_v2.2.7.phar
    Slapper_v1.1.1.phar
    FastTransfer_v1.0.1.phar
    SpawnMgr_v1.1.0.phar
    essentialsTP_v1.0.9.phar
    SubnetBan_v1.0.0.phar
    EssentialsPE.phar
    SubSigns_v1.phar
    DevTools_v1.10.0.phar
    TimeCapsule_v1.1.1.phar
    CommandSigns_v2.phar
    TimeCommander.phar
    ChestLocker_v1.2.phar
    TimerBan_v2.1.phar
    BulkCommands_1.0-build#007.phar
    BlockLogger_v1.0.0.phar
    AutoUpdater_v1.1.phar
    Alias_v1.1.1.phar
    WorldEditArt_dev_build.phar
    Popper_v1.0.0.phar
    WorldProtect_v2.1.0.phar
    ZipPluginLoader_v1.1.2.phar

    And 2 source plugins.
  10. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  11. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2015
  12. Royboy10
    Offline

    Royboy10 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Royboy10
    Help me !
    i created in my main world 2 worlds with Manyworlds and when it was finished i typed /mw load Survival but it says: Survival already loaded?
    but i am still in my main world?
  13. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    This is correct. To get to a world you have to type: /mw tp <name>
    So in your issue: /mw tp Survival
  14. Royboy10
    Offline

    Royboy10 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Royboy10
    yeah i know i had to figure it out but thanks for the help :)
    thebigsmileXD likes this.
  15. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    @aliuly one more thing:
    When i load all levels via /mw load --all and then do /mw tp OITC and then stop the server, the server sometimes shows me:
    Unloading Spawnworld
    Unloading OITC
    Unloading oitc
    But theres only one world called OITC and one called Spawnworld.
    Any idea why this happens? Do the world names have to be lowercase?
    pomee4 likes this.
  16. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    That's a Windows issue. If you were using Linux that wouldn't happen.

    Windows converts all upper case names to lower case. My suggestion would be to avoid using all upper case names. Mixed case or all lowercase are fine.
    thebigsmileXD likes this.
  17. thebigsmileXD
    Offline

    thebigsmileXD Banned

    Joined:
    May 19, 2015
    Posts:
    845
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    XenialDan
    Thank you :)
  18. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    pomee4 likes this.
  19. Joex94
    Offline

    Joex94 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    Teemo
    Could you tell me how to auto load all worlds in my server ? Sorry if im annoying :oops:
  20. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    That functionality is provided by PocketMine-MP core by default. In the pocketmine.yml file there is a worlds section where you can define with worlds to load on start-up. Example:

    Code:
          # pocketmine.yml
          worlds:
             world1: []
             world2: []
    
    This will automatically load worlds: "world1" and "world2" on startup.
    thebigsmileXD likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement