Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Making The Sign Live

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by NIM, Jan 13, 2014.

  1. wies
    Offline

    wies Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    390
    Yes he did.
  2. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    I defined it when tile.update got called :D
  3. NIM
    Offline

    NIM Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    NIMGamingPRO
    How far am I from being done though?
  4. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    No idea, that is your job ;)
    PEMapModder likes this.
  5. NIM
    Offline

    NIM Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    NIMGamingPRO
    I mean it looks good to me, no errors, I dont have a server to test it on though :(
  6. Glitchmaster_PE
    Offline

    Glitchmaster_PE Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    834
    Plugins:
    8
    Minecraft User:
    Glitchmaster_PE
    Making a plugin with no test server, hmm?
  7. NIM
    Offline

    NIM Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    NIMGamingPRO
    Its terrible, I had a test server, somethign is wrong with my network that my pocketmin server wont show up in my minecraft as local no more :(
  8. wies
    Offline

    wies Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    390
    http://www.vps.me/ offers free vps's. I have one myself and I can tell you that the speed is terrible, but good enough as testing server.
  9. NIM
    Offline

    NIM Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2013
    Posts:
    74
    Minecraft User:
    NIMGamingPRO
    It seems a bit complicated, for some reason the IP address on my iPod is not the same as the IPv4 and it's the same network, that's the problem, but how do I fix?
    PEMapModder likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement