Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How to set current hotbar slot?

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by RunFMe, May 3, 2015.

  1. RunFMe
    Offline

    RunFMe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    RunFMe
    I need to set player's hotbar selection. Is it possible? I tried all playerinventory methods but they didn't work. Or maybe i used them incorrect. Inventory is static.
  2. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Because client doesn't allow/support it in 0.10.5
  3. RunFMe
    Offline

    RunFMe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2015
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    RunFMe
    :( so I'll wait
  4. shoghicp
    Offline

    shoghicp Staff Member PocketMine Team

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Posts:
    433
    Plugins:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    shoghicp
    You can do this in 0.11 :)
  5. CraftYourBukkit
    Offline

    CraftYourBukkit Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2015
    Posts:
    1,022
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    CraftYourBukkit
    I heard about it being a bug and will be fixed?,

Share This Page

Advertisement