Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How to set a chest name?

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by MyNameIsTriXz, May 17, 2016.

  1. MyNameIsTriXz
    Offline

    MyNameIsTriXz Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Posts:
    538
    Minecraft User:
    MyNameIsTriXz
    Primus likes this.
  2. PocketKiller
    Offline

    PocketKiller Notable Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Posts:
    741
    $chestTile->setName("Magical Chest");
  3. MyNameIsTriXz
    Offline

    MyNameIsTriXz Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Posts:
    538
    Minecraft User:
    MyNameIsTriXz
    Thank you, Clash Royale confirmed.
    PocketKiller, Legoboy0215 and Primus like this.
  4. Nawaf_Craft1b
    Offline

    Nawaf_Craft1b Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 8, 2015
    Posts:
    232
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Nawaf_Craft1b
  5. Svile
    Offline

    Svile Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Posts:
    239
    Minecraft User:
    svile
    upside down
  6. DC4CODE
    Offline

    DC4CODE Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    dxdsc9349
    OHH LOL!
  7. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    653
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    PHP:
    $chestName "ChestNameHere";
    $chestTile->setName($chestName);
    Or just directly input the string
    PHP:
    $chestTile->setName("ChestNameHere");
    DC4CODE likes this.
  8. DC4CODE
    Offline

    DC4CODE Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    dxdsc9349
    Yeah.. I know
  9. DC4CODE
    Offline

    DC4CODE Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    dxdsc9349
    simple variables...
  10. jojoe77777
    Offline

    jojoe77777 Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Posts:
    653
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    jojoe77777
    So you know variables but missed a '$'?
  11. DC4CODE
    Offline

    DC4CODE Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2015
    Posts:
    64
    Minecraft User:
    dxdsc9349
    Cut me a break I'm VERY sick right now and can barely remember anything can you just let it go.... So what I missed a '$' big deal at least I'm active on the forms even known I'm sick

Share This Page

Advertisement