Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

How to convert pmf to php?

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by JassperBeastHD, Dec 19, 2013.

  1. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    Really needed, please tell me how
  2. wies
    Offline

    wies Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    390
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B401x3LJl9-rTGRwZ2NPT1oxU3c/
    Usage: /pmfdecode <classname> [optional: rename-variables]
    Sometimes the plugin class is not always the same as the plugin name. If you typed a classname that doesn't exist, then pmfdecoder will list all the classes from the loaded plugins
    This version on pmfdecoder converts hex strings automatically to something readable.
    You can also rename variables, this is useful when the plugin is obfuscated and the variables are renamed to for example: $5id4Es then pmfdecoder will rename it to $variable1 to make it more readable.
    Last edited: Dec 19, 2013
    Falk likes this.
  3. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,167
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    yo, when i did pmfdecoder, i get an error. it seems it is broken. here is the code:

    Code:
    [28]                        return 'Usage: /pmfdecode <classname> [variableRenaming]';
    [29]                }
    [30]                $renameVariables = false;
    [31]                if(isset($args[1]) and $args[1] == true or $args[1] == 1) $renameVariables = true;
    [32]                $classname = strtolower(trim($args[0]));
    [33]                return $this->decompile($classname, $renameVariables);
    [34]        }
    [35]       
    [36]        private function decompile($classname, $variableRenaming){
    [37]                $info = $this->api->plugin->getInfo($classname);
    [38]                if($info === false){
    [39]                        $output = 'The plugin class '.$classname." does not exist\n";
    [40]                        $output .= "Here is a list of the classes of the plugins:\n";
    [41]                        $list = $this->api->plugin->getList();
    [42]                        foreach($list as $key => $val){
    [43]                                $output .= 'Plugin '.$val['name'].' has class: '.$val['class']."\n";
    [44]                        }
    [45]                        return $output;
    [46]                }
    [47]                $info = $info[0];
    i hop u could find a solution in this. thanks man ^_^
  4. wies
    Offline

    wies Notable Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    390
    Here's the version that works with the latest pocketmine dev version: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B401x3LJl9-rOVdkV3dGelhPTU0/
  5. grpisawesome
    Offline

    grpisawesome New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2013
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    grpisawesome
    So I just type the usage in to the top of the php or what
  6. grpisawesome
    Offline

    grpisawesome New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2013
    Posts:
    34
    Minecraft User:
    grpisawesome
    Do I have to download anything?
  7. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,167
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
  8. Fatal
    Offline

    Fatal New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2014
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    FatalUser
    Wies votre plugin PMFDecode est incroyable :eek:

    Fatal.
  9. krip
    Offline

    krip New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Posts:
    12
    Minecraft User:
    John
    THANK YOU :p

Share This Page

Advertisement