Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

how can i use setOnFire?

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by CoolGuyPL, Nov 2, 2014.

  1. CoolGuyPL
    Offline

    CoolGuyPL New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    CoolGuyPlays
    can i use it like this? $player->setOnFire(5)?
  2. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    If you are not sure, test it yourself.
  3. CoolGuyPL
    Offline

    CoolGuyPL New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    CoolGuyPlays
    i have an android...and there is a bug with android mcpe. That is whenever you press enter on chat screen with the message,nothing happens. well i could use your nailed keyboard:)
    Last edited: Nov 2, 2014
    PEMapModder likes this.
  4. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,306
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    So? You can use console.
    CoolGuyPL likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement