Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Help me with the plugin AutoRestart

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by _Hail, Oct 31, 2013.

  1. _Hail
    Offline

    _Hail New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    _Hail
  2. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Hey there,
    The plugin AutoRestart is meant to just turn it off, you have to use it with a loop in your start.sh or start.cmd or start.bat (i forgot)
    Near the bottom of the page, there is an example of an edited start.sh or whatever
    http://forums.pocketmine.net/index.php?plugins/autorestart.3/
    Good luck
  3. _Hail
    Offline

    _Hail New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    _Hail
    I do not undestand anything because I from Russia. Please easy
  4. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Are you using a server on windows or linux?
  5. _Hail
    Offline

    _Hail New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    _Hail
    Windows
    Falk likes this.
  6. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    755
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    This doesn't work on Windows, sadly. the start.cmd cannot have a loop in it (or no one has posted it). It only works with the start.sh (which is Linux).
  7. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Ah, I didn't know that.
    Don't while loops work though?
  8. _Hail
    Offline

    _Hail New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    _Hail
    I think you can correct this
  9. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    755
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    You might be able to loop it, but I don't know how and the two start.cmd files posted haven't worked.
  10. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
    Actually it is not a plugin, just a script change. :p
    You don't even need to download it.
  11. 99leonchang
    Offline

    99leonchang Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    165
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    99leonchang
    Huh? The plugin is essentially a timer, you still need to download the plugin that "is not a plugin"
  12. _Hail
    Offline

    _Hail New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Minecraft User:
    _Hail
    Pleaaaaaaaaaaaaaase, please do me plugin for windows

Share This Page

Advertisement