Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

GrabBag 2.3.0

Collection of miscellaneous commands and listener modules

  1. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    Any Advice?
  2. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Looks like you need a custom plugin. Maybe you should put something in plugin requests.
  3. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  4. scarr105
    Offline

    scarr105 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Shane
    I'm a noobie to all this stuff, I installed the plugin and know how to use the commands from the server but I'm having no luck using them from the game. I made myself an ops so I could use the commands but when I type /command all I ever get is type /help for commands. This plugin appears to have flying but I don't see a fly command. Can anyone help with how to do commands in the game and tell me how to toggle flying on.

    Thanks
  5. Kyoyuki
    Offline

    Kyoyuki New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2015
    Posts:
    6
    Can you add ability to save scheduled command from after/at to file? It's pretty useless with server has auto restart, and scheduled command alway lost after server restarted :(
  6. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    To use fly just enter:

    Code:
    /fly
    
    in game.

    Where as why you only get /help for commands I don't know. Maybe if you were to post a screenshot of what you are doing might help.
  7. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    If you need persistent scheduled commands you should use something like: TimeCommander
  8. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    Hello. I have "No permission"-bug. How can i fix it?

    UPD :
    I'd watched dump for my player and it said that there is no permissions for simpleauth (and for each plugin on server).
    Code:
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.lastid: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.command.register: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.command.login: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.command: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.chat: NO
    [05:23:44] [Server thread/INFO]: simpleauth.move: NO
    
    Last edited: Aug 20, 2015
  9. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    You need to fix your permission manager. GrabBag lets you view and change, but any changes are not saved.
  10. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    When I remove GrabBag the error disappears. So I thing this is GrabBag's bug.
    This plugin is awesome, but I can't use it due to this error.
  11. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Did you try only disabling the permission manager. (GrabBag is quite large, so this can help isolate the problem).

    In config.yml:

    Code:
    permmgr: false
    
  12. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    I've tried, but it doesn't help.
    The thing is that without GrabBag registration/login works, but the GrabBag disallows all permissions before logging.
  13. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    It may seem to you that way, but the only GrabBag code that modifies permissions is in the "permmgr" module. And there is nowhere where permissions are disallowed automatically. It only happens on command. You can examine the code if you want to.

    I also use GrabBag with SimpleAuth and I don't have that problem.

    Do you have other plugins that may be interfering things? (I assume that you are using PocketMine 1.5).
    rvachvg likes this.
  14. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    After some testing I found the error. It was with my kits plugin. Idk why, but after removing GrabBag it greatly works.
    Mysteries.
    Last edited: Aug 20, 2015
  15. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    What was the plugin that caused this?
  16. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
    Aliuly, it's strange, but I have a strange error. When I use my pack locally (on my computer host), everything works great, but when I use it on a hosting, it causes "No permission" error during authentication (but not registration).
    The most strange thing had happened when I asked my hoster to load my pack on another location (Every location is simmilar, but they are on different Data-Centers). And so.. My pack is working there. I don't really know, why does it happen and what does it mean. Help me, if you can. (There's no permission error after removing the GrabBag).
    Mystery.
  17. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Are you using SimleAuthHelper? If so, maybe you can try my dev version of SimpleAuthHelper (https://github.com/alejandroliu/pocketmine-plugins/releases/tag/SimpleAuthHelper-2.0.0dev2) and enable "hack-login-perms".

    Also,
    What version of PocketMine are you using? And what plugins are installed?
    rvachvg likes this.
  18. rvachvg
    Offline

    rvachvg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2014
    Posts:
    48
    Minecraft User:
    Vitya
  19. Koovah
    Offline

    Koovah New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    Koovah
    How to put +1 pieces in /setarmor in the same command ??
  20. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Not possible, you either can set all pieces of armor or one piece of armor. Or do it from multiple commands.

Share This Page

Advertisement