Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

GrabBag 2.3.0

Collection of miscellaneous commands and listener modules

  1. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Will be posting a fix later.
  2. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    Hi, Well whenever I use grab bag for the sign changer command, It works : ) , but it always changes Tile #s, for example when I restart the server tile 1 becomes tile 6, how do I set it to a certain Tile so it doesn't change. Thanks.
  3. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Sorry. I am afraid that's not possible. The tile Ids are generated dynamically by Pocketmine and the Ids are being reassigned as chunks get unloaded and reloaded.

    If you want to dynamic signs you probably should be using LiveSigns.
  4. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    I tried, but that doesn't allow teleportation sign commands, Could you give me some advice on what to d
  5. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Let me give it some thought.
  6. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
  7. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  8. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
  9. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  10. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Edit tiles.. What does it mean? I am not so clear.
  11. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    The entities command have subcommands to list all tiles in a world and show Tile details (i.e. what are the contents of a chest, or the text of a sign). In the case of signs, it is possible to change the text of the sign.
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  12. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Truly a bag full of useful stuff...
  13. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    Hi, Is it possible for you to add a Freeze all command as well as a thaw all command,

    example: /freezeall {WorldName}, /thawall {Worldname}
  14. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Just use /freeze @a
  15. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    That crashes my server
  16. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    What do you get when you do /freeze @a? I have just test it and works fine.
  17. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    @a crashes.
    PHP:
    PocketMine-Soft Crash Dump Fri Jul 17 20:55:04 EDT 2015

    Error
    Call to undefined method pocketmine\event\player\PlayerCommandPreprocessEvent::getSender()
    File: /GrabBag_v2.2.6.phar/src/aliuly/grabbag/CmdSelMgr
    Line
    82
    Type
    E_ERROR

    THIS CRASH WAS CAUSED BY A PLUGIN
    BAD PLUGIN
    GrabBag v2.2.6

    Code
    :
    [
    73]     public function onPlayerCmd(PlayerCommandPreprocessEvent $ev) {
    [
    74]         if ($ev instanceof PlayerCommandPreprocessEvent_sub) return;
    [
    75]         $line $ev->getMessage();
    [
    76]         if(substr($line01) !== "/") return;
    [
    77]         if (!$ev->getPlayer()->hasPermission("gb.module.cmdsel")) return;
    [
    78]         $res $this->processCmd(substr($line,1),$ev->getPlayer());
    [
    79]         if ($res === false) return;
    [
    80]         $ev->setCancelled();
    [
    81]         foreach($res as $c) {
    [
    82]             $this->owner->getServer()->getPluginManager()->callEvent($ne = new PlayerCommandPreprocessEvent_sub($ev->getSender(), "/".$c));
    [
    83]             if($ne->isCancelled()) continue;
    [
    84]             if (substr($ne->getMessage(),0,1) !== "/") continue;
    [
    85]             $this->owner->getServer()->dispatchCommand($ne->getSender(), substr($ne->getMessage(),1));
    [
    86]         }
    [
    87]     }
    [
    88]     /**
    [89]      * @priority HIGHEST
    [90]      */
    [91]     public function onRconCmd(RemoteServerCommandEvent $ev) {
    [
    92]         if ($ev instanceof RemoteServerCommandEvent_sub) return;

    Backtrace:
    #0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump()

    PocketMine-MP version1.5dev #245 [Protocol 27; API 1.12.0]
    Git commit0000000000000000000000000000000000000000
    uname 
    -aLinux pocketmine 2.6.32-431.1.2.0.1.el6.i686 #1 SMP Fri Dec 13 11:45:23 UTC 2013 i686
    PHP Version5.6.2
    Zend version
    2.6.0
    OS 
    Linuxlinux
  18. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
  19. SM11
    Offline

    SM11 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Minecraft User:
    SM11
    Hi, There is something I needed to ask, When I use the /thaw @a command with Time commander and your after command it says player not found how would I make it so that It does that automatically
  20. aliuly
    Offline

    aliuly Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2014
    Posts:
    1,086
    Plugins:
    17
    Yes

    That's a bit problematic. If you use the /after command the @a will be expanded when you enter the command and not when the after command fires, which is probably what you want.

    On the other hand I don't know what timecommander does but if it only does dispatch command then it will by pass the @a expansion.

Share This Page

Advertisement