Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Solved does pocketmine support switch statement

Comments in 'Plugin Development' started by amiremad, Apr 15, 2016.

  1. amiremad
    Offline

    amiremad Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2015
    Posts:
    192
    Minecraft User:
    amir107
    example

    PHP:
    switch () {
        case 
    1:
            break;
        case 
    2:
            break;
  2. basprohop
    Offline

    basprohop Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Posts:
    128
    Plugins:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    basprohop
    Yes
    amiremad likes this.
  3. amiremad
    Offline

    amiremad Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2015
    Posts:
    192
    Minecraft User:
    amir107
    thx
  4. Primus
    Offline

    Primus Notable Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Posts:
    1,470
    Minecraft User:
    PrimusLV
    Why not? PocketMine doesn't parse the code PHP does.
    amiremad likes this.
  5. Tim // robske Büba
    Offline

    Tim // robske Büba Notable Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2014
    Posts:
    606
    Minecraft User:
    robske_110
    I really thought: WHY? If even an really dumb C compiler *cough* RobotC *cough* supports it why should php not support it, an switch is such an basic control structure, like if(IAMsoDUMB){YepTotallyDumb();}

Share This Page

Advertisement