Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

DisguiseMe 1.1

Disguise yourself as any mob...

  1. Jag
    Offline

    Jag Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2014
    Posts:
    53
    Minecraft User:
    Jag
    Hi Falk,
    When I have this plugin running, I get this error message every few seconds in the console:
    A E_NOTICE error happened: "Trying to get property of non-object" in "/home/tcagame/jason/4/plugins/DisguiseMe.php" at line 55

    However, it doesn't seem to effect either the game performance or the plugin.
    Jag
  2. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Thanks for the report. I will look into the cause of this error.
  3. Pocketart
    Offline

    Pocketart Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    55
    Minecraft User:
    Pocketart
    Hi!
    I realized that after doing /d <id> , I am a mob to people that join after i run the command
    am i making sense? lol
    Its like... players that were online while I did /d 33 still saw me as steve... until they left and rejoined for whatever reasons
    can this be fixed?
    also.... can we disguise as blocks in future updates?
  4. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    The first issue is weird, for some reason the AddMobPacket must not be being sent. As for blocks, yes but probably after 1.4 is released.
  5. BlueCraft
    Offline

    BlueCraft New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2014
    Posts:
    30
    Minecraft User:
    BlueCraft
    Can we disguise as a block?
  6. BlueCraft
    Offline

    BlueCraft New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2014
    Posts:
    30
    Minecraft User:
    BlueCraft
    How do we turn to a person again?
  7. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Just run /d again with any args. You will be kicked.
  8. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Not yet.
  9. BlueCraft
    Offline

    BlueCraft New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2014
    Posts:
    30
    Minecraft User:
    BlueCraft
    Is it possible to turn ina skeleton, spider, and more hostile
  10. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Sure, just use the appropriate IDs.
  11. CookieSteve
    Offline

    CookieSteve Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2014
    Posts:
    132
    Minecraft User:
    iStrqfeChris
    Hey Can You Add Herobrine That Would Awesome and if Possible add A Enderman thanks
  12. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    Herobrine isn't real and since skins don't exist yet, it's impossible to make that disguise. And endermen aren't in pocket edition either, so that can't happen until they're added.
    iJoshuaHD likes this.
  13. JakeBlack2003
    Offline

    JakeBlack2003 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    JakeBlack2003
    When will it be released for minecraft 0.9.0 or the latest pocketmine update?

    Attached Files:

  14. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Soon, I am done with the update I just need to get my test server sufficiently stable to do some proper testing.
    Pocketart likes this.
  15. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    Falk updated DisguiseMe with a new update entry:

    Alpha 1.4 and 0.9.0 support, plus more glitches and caveats :)

    Read the rest of this update entry...
  16. swagboy47
    Offline

    swagboy47 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2014
    Posts:
    445
    Minecraft User:
    swagking
    THIS IS F*** AWESOME . GREAT JOB !! . sorry about the caps but the new mobs and no kicking makes this plugin the best
  17. FeeTheAwesomest
    Offline

    FeeTheAwesomest New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Posts:
    10
    Minecraft User:
    FeeTheAwesomest
    How about this you say you gonna change your comand in my Comand Conflict thread?
  18. Falk
    Offline

    Falk Staff Member Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,706
    Plugins:
    22
    Minecraft User:
    Falkirknh
    The issue for me is, I am trying to stay true to what players expect from disguisecraft for Bukkit. Thus, changing the command wouldn't be nice. I can, however, make it change the command to /dm if DrawStuff is loaded.
  19. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    Fallback prefix solves the problem. All plugin commands, if registered through plugin.yml, can be prefixed with their names as a unique command.
    E.g.
    /DisguiseMe:dm
    /ExamplePlugin:dm
    Falk likes this.
  20. PEMapModder
    Offline

    PEMapModder Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2013
    Posts:
    7,294
    Plugins:
    11
    Minecraft User:
    PEMapModder
    I don't have time to read, but did you use the hidePlayer() function?

Share This Page

Advertisement