Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

[DELETED] PocketEssentials ( The Port Version of Bukkit Essentials! )

Comments in 'Plugin Releases' started by VanishedKevin, Oct 6, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    Do that know, ill use it when you fix the /help showing all command problemo
  2. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
    OK, so you want /help only shows commands available to players?
  3. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    yup
  4. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
    That's easy, but I can only ADD a command such as "/ghelp", I can't modify built-in commands.
  5. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    How come PermissionPlus can
  6. A1legendofmcpc1A
    Offline

    A1legendofmcpc1A New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2013
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    A1legendofmcpc1A
    Kevin where do you find op over ride? Thx
  7. 0becca0
    Offline

    0becca0 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2013
    Posts:
    133
    Minecraft User:
    0becca0
    kevin why can you have op ovdrride :/. it makes it harder now for groups.
  8. A1legendofmcpc1A
    Offline

    A1legendofmcpc1A New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2013
    Posts:
    5
    Minecraft User:
    A1legendofmcpc1A
    Help pls groupmanager has no op overide. I can't find it
  9. KABOOOMsnakefang
    Offline

    KABOOOMsnakefang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    KABOOOMY
    Hey, how can i add only certain plugins to the server? for example i would only like to use the vanish plugin and DisguiseCraft, how would i add only those two?
  10. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
  11. 0becca0
    Offline

    0becca0 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2013
    Posts:
    133
    Minecraft User:
    0becca0
    will you be adding OP-Overide again kevin.? its wayyy too much of a hasstle to make the Rank for groupmanager..
  12. KABOOOMsnakefang
    Offline

    KABOOOMsnakefang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    KABOOOMY
  13. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
    Good idea. :)
  14. rccollins
    Offline

    rccollins New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2013
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    _destroyer_guy
    I put the plugin forlder for this plug in in the plugin folder with everything needed. but i ran my server and got this message "
    [ERROR] A level 2 error happened: "socket_bind(): unable to bind address [10048]: Only one usage of each socket address (protocol/network address/port) is normally permitted.
    " in "C:\Users\Ryan\Desktop\PocketMine-MP-fun(updated 1123)\src\network\UDPSocket.php" at line 35
    21:25:41 [ERROR] Couldn't bind to 0.0.0.0:19132" What do I do?
  15. 0becca0
    Offline

    0becca0 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2013
    Posts:
    133
    Minecraft User:
    0becca0
    kevin may you teach me about permission nodes.? please :) and will you be adding the OP override soon?
  16. koenkoe
    Offline

    koenkoe New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    koenkoe
    Mute don't work ERROR
  17. JassperBeastHD
    Offline

    JassperBeastHD Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Minecraft User:
    JassperBeastHD
    Yeah because it need to change src!!!! downgrade to 3.4.* and go pocketmine 1.3.9
  18. VanishedKevin
    Offline

    VanishedKevin Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2013
    Posts:
    279
    Minecraft User:
    VanishedKevin
    Because you already opened a server on port 19132.
  19. Farmglitch
    Offline

    Farmglitch New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2013
    Posts:
    43
    Minecraft User:
    farmglitch
    hey i get an api error every time i break a block. Its a console error.
  20. isaiah
    Offline

    isaiah New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    pvpxcraft
    Looks awesome but its not working for me it says there is a error please help.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Advertisement