Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

BuyCraft 1.2.2

BuyCraft ported for PocketMine-MP

  1. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    A DigitalOcean VPS seems to never be able to connect... lol
  2. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    What flavor of linux are you using?
  3. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    CentOS... :p
  4. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    Im changing to Ubuntu. Ill let you know if it makes a difference.
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  5. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    Fixed the problem. Make a backup of your pocketmine stuffs and destroy the vps. Make a new droplet and enable private networking and userdata. Buycraft should work then. :)
    [EDIT]
    Not sure if you can do it without destroying the vps. By all means try but you must enable those for buycraft to work.
    Last edited: Aug 23, 2015
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  6. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Yay!
  7. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Backup? How to do it?
  8. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    LOL... https://cloud.digitalocean.com/support/suggestions?query=Private
  9. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    If it works, I will post a thread about it.
  10. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    Its also worth noting I did change to ubuntu as I hate iptables.
  11. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Lol... I even opened a support ticket.
  12. Pman1220
    Offline

    Pman1220 Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2013
    Posts:
    123
    Plugins:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Pman1220
    Try the latest version of CentOS.
    Legoboy0215 likes this.
  13. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    It was a DigitalOcean problem, ot mine...
  14. Zozoka
    Offline

    Zozoka New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2013
    Posts:
    7
    Can someone explain me how to add ranks to buycraft?
  15. matthww
    Offline

    matthww Active Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Posts:
    91
    Minecraft User:
    Matthww
    So any fixes?

    I'm hosting my server at home can this be a problem...
  16. Legoboy0215
    Offline

    Legoboy0215 Notable Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Posts:
    1,724
    Minecraft User:
    Legoboy0215
    Nope, still does not work ...
  17. QuangDo
    Offline

    QuangDo Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2015
    Posts:
    66
    Minecraft User:
    QuangDo
    Does this plugin support MP 1.5?
  18. DjJakkiGlass
    Offline

    DjJakkiGlass New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Posts:
    38
    Minecraft User:
    DjJakkiGlass
    Not sure if I need to set anything in the config but....whenever anyone types in their ign at my Buycraft page it tells them that their username is invalid...now, the only time I've ever seen this is when a user isn't registered..but that's for PC. So what can I do to fix this?
  19. Darunia18
    Offline

    Darunia18 Staff Member Sectional Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2013
    Posts:
    754
    Plugins:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Darunia18
    You need to set up the BuyCraft page as an "offline" server. That way, it doesn't try to verify the username with a PC account.
    DjJakkiGlass likes this.
  20. CHINESE_Wei
    Offline

    CHINESE_Wei Banned

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Posts:
    2
    Minecraft User:
    Tasada
    i'm suprise foy you, in china everyone make plugins just for money!
    Legoboy0215 likes this.

Share This Page

Advertisement