Advertisement
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Outdated BetaTester 0.10.0 alpha build 1

Test Minecraft: PE betas on your normal server!

  1. shoghicp
    Offline

    shoghicp Staff Member PocketMine Team

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2013
    Posts:
    436
    Plugins:
    14
    Minecraft User:
    shoghicp
    shoghicp submitted a new plugin:

    BetaTester - Test Minecraft: PE betas on your normal server!

    Read more about this plugin...
  2. goodholy
    Offline

    goodholy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    18
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    nice job shogi
  3. iJoshuaHD
    Offline

    iJoshuaHD Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Posts:
    1,201
    Plugins:
    4
    Minecraft User:
    iJoshuaHD
    There is a bug where after 10-15 seconds, the client freezes and kicks me out to the Minecraft Play Menu. THANK GOD it doesnt crash because its a bit too annoying.
  4. DovahDoVolom
    Offline

    DovahDoVolom Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2013
    Posts:
    76
    Minecraft User:
    DovahDoVolom
    I don't seem to have this problem :\
  5. EvolSoft
    Offline

    EvolSoft Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2014
    Posts:
    821
    Plugins:
    15
    Minecraft User:
    Flavius12
    Perfect :D
  6. DestroyerofDeq
    Offline

    DestroyerofDeq Active Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Minecraft User:
    DestroyerofDeq
    Cant wait to use it
  7. micahcupid
    Offline

    micahcupid New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    micahcupid
    Now this is great. Five stars :)
  8. Jon
    Offline

    Jon Active Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2013
    Posts:
    203
    Plugins:
    3
    Minecraft User:
    Heromine14
    error:
    Code:
    Warning: socket_recvfrom(): unable to recvfrom [10054]: Connessione in corso interrotta forzatamente dall'host remoto.
    in phar://C:/Users/*****/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/raklib/server/UDPServerSocket.php on line 59
    16:23:46 [INFO] Heromine14[/192.168.1.103:46668] logged out due to Incorrect protocol #19
    
    Last edited: Oct 21, 2014
  9. Superboomer
    Offline

    Superboomer New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2014
    Posts:
    1
    Minecraft User:
    Superboomer
    Great Plugin!

    What about source?
  10. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    if it works: D
    just like 2 seconds crash te game :c

    but well done :D
    LDX likes this.
  11. LDX
    Offline

    LDX Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2013
    Posts:
    1,434
    Plugins:
    14
    Extract the phar.
  12. micahcupid
    Offline

    micahcupid New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    micahcupid
    I was having that same problem with the 0.9.5 version. Its just kick players. So am using the PocketMine-MP Alpha_1.4dev-665 . This works more better than the other ones cause the 707 and up kicks players when they join. Showing logged out due to timeout>
    Last edited: Oct 21, 2014
  13. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    not work :(
    but this is a great idea :D
    LDX likes this.
  14. micahcupid
    Offline

    micahcupid New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    micahcupid
    true
    TonyDroidd likes this.
  15. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    502
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    How about if both versions can join with the same port?
    LDX likes this.
  16. TonyDroidd
    Offline

    TonyDroidd Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Posts:
    180
    Minecraft User:
    TonyDroidd
    0.9.5 = 19132
    0.10.0 = 19133

    (unless you change it in settings)
  17. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    502
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    I know this==
    My words are just my idea. Some PC server can join with both 1.7 and 1.8 with the same port (default as 25565
    LDX likes this.
  18. goodholy
    Offline

    goodholy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2014
    Posts:
    18
    Minecraft User:
    kennethgomad
    you need to add update this to build 4 because more like if I said to my friend or in public to join with port 19133 hey can't join but if I Change the default port to 133 they can join but the problem is I can't join but they can join that's not fear and reply me back shogicp.
  19. micahcupid
    Offline

    micahcupid New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Posts:
    6
    Minecraft User:
    micahcupid
    I hope ur not using ur external ip cause if ur using ur internal ip then that is a problem. Make sure u check ur internet settings if their are any problems their
  20. hoyinm14mc
    Offline

    hoyinm14mc Notable Member Plugin Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2014
    Posts:
    502
    Plugins:
    9
    Minecraft User:
    hoyinm14mc
    I can use the plugin even I use mcpe 0.10.0 build 5... This is your problem

Share This Page

Advertisement